Title: 臺灣醫療機構以中國民眾為目標客源之模式分析

Other Titles: Model analysis of Taiwan medical organization taking Chinese populace as goal customer

Keywords: 醫療產業;中國;醫療機構;醫療旅遊;短期駐院;設立醫院;The medical industry;Chinese;the medical organization;the medical traveling;the short-term in the hospital;set up the hospital

Abstract: 論文提要內容:

目前世界人口結構有老化趨勢,從高出生率、高死亡率,轉變為低出生率、低死亡率。高齡化人口增加,對醫療需求隨之增加,醫療產業前景一片看好。台灣步入高齡化國家之行列,民眾健康意識抬頭,醫療需求增加,健保收入與支出存在落差,造成健保財政赤字。而全民健保實施後,醫療機構往大型化設立,以先進精密醫療設備來競爭,醫院經營成本增加。在保費限制過度成長下,私立大型化醫院增加,如長庚、秀傳、義大,每家醫院拿到醫療給付額度呈現下滑趨勢,醫院利潤減少,台灣醫療環境呈現競爭激烈的狀態。與世界各國比起,台灣醫療資源趨於飽和,醫療產業進入了成熟期。為了不讓醫療產業進入衰退期,開始尋找往外發展的機會。中國自改革開放以來,民眾生活水準改善,醫療需求增加,醫療體系逐漸不合時宜,醫療資源分佈不均,醫事人力素質參差不齊,無法滿足民眾需求。為解決中國醫療問題,中國政府於2000年公佈「中外合資、合作醫療機構管理暫行辦法」,引入外資,提升中國醫療水準。中國醫療產業處於成長期,正是進入其醫療產業的好時機。因此,為了讓台灣醫療機構可順利進入大陸醫療市場,實有必要瞭解兩岸醫療產業、市場環境、法律規範。本研究借鏡國際經驗,提出台灣醫療團隊以中國為目標市場之三種模式,醫療旅遊、短期駐院、設立醫院,希冀能提供給政府相關單位,及有意赴大陸發展之醫療投資者評估參考。最後,本研究發現中國經濟起飛,對於法治規範設定、社會秩序穩定、人民知識水準的提升,還沒有全面的穩固起來,投資風險相對提高。本研究提出三種模式,以設立大型醫院模式進入最為普遍,資本所需較大,風險也較大。醫生組團、短期駐院模式,投資金額較小,本研究認為以現階段中國情況,以短期駐院的彈性經營方式進入是最佳模式。對於醫療旅遊,台灣還未開放大陸人士來台參加醫療旅遊,政府尚在研議當中。本研究認為未來台灣如能開放大陸客醫療旅遊,投資風險最小,將能為台灣醫療產業注入新的契機。

關鍵詞:醫療產業、中國、醫療團隊、醫療旅遊、短期駐院、設立醫院

Abstract:

At present the world population structure has the aged tendency, from the high birth rate, the high mortality rate, transforms for the low birth rate, the low mortality rate. The advanced age population increases, to the medical demand along with it increase, a medical industry prospect piece favors. Taiwan marches into ranks of the advanced age country, populace health consciousness gains ground, the medical demand increases, the health insurance income and the disbursement existence dropping variance, creates the health insurance financial deficit. But after national health insurance implementation, the medical establishment toward the large-scale establishment, competes by the advanced precise medical equipment, hospital cost of operation increase. Also under the insurance premium limit excessively growth, the privately established large-scale hospital increases, like Chang Geng Hospital, Show Chwan Hospital, each hospital attains the medical service to pay volume to present glides down the tendency, the hospital profit reduces, the Taiwan medical service environment presents the competition intense condition. Compares with the various countries, the Taiwan medical service resources tends to saturated, the medical industry entered the mature period. For does not let the medical industry enter the decline time, starts to seek the opportunity which develops toward outside. Mainland China since the reform and open policy, the populace level of living improvement, the medical demand has increased, medical system gradually inopportune, medical resources distribution uneven, the practice of medicine manpower quality is irregular, is unable to meet the populace need. In order to solve the Chinese medical service problem, the Chinese government "Chinese and foreign joint venture, cooperative medical organization management policy" in 2000,the introduction foreign capital, promotes the Chinese medical service standard. The Chinese medical service industry is developing that is a good opportunity to enter its medical industry. Therefore, in order to let the Taiwan medical service organization be possible smoothly to enter the mainland medical service market, really has essential to understand the medical service industry, the market environment, the legal standard. This research study the international experience, proposed the Taiwan medical organization take mainland China third the kind of patterns as goal market, the medical traveling, the short-term in the hospital, sets up the hospital, hoped for can provide to the government the correlation unit, and intends to go to medical service of investor the mainland development to appraise the reference. Finally, this research discovered mainland China economy takes off, regarding the government by law standard hypothesis, the social order stable, the people''s knowledge standard promotion, but also comprehensively does not have stably to get up, investment risk relative enhancement. This research proposed three kind of patterns, set up the large-scale hospital pattern to enter universally, the capital must bigger, the risk is also bigger. Doctor organizes a group, the short-term in the hospital pattern, the investment amount is smaller, this research thought by the present stage mainland China situation, enters by the short-term in the courtyard elastic management way is the best pattern. Regarding the medical traveling, the Taiwan does not open mainland public figure comes the participation medical service traveling, the government also middle the thorough discussion. This research thought the future Taiwan like will be able to open the mainland buyers medical service traveling, the investment risk is smallest, will be able to pour into the new turning point for the Taiwan medical service industry.