题名: 兩岸政府與創投協會在高科技產業中創業投資的角色探討

关键词: 兩岸創投;創新理論;高科技產業創業投資;風險投資;Cross-strait venture capital;Innovation theory;High-tech venture capital

摘要: 本研究從熊彼得創新理論中,探討創業投資制度對於創新的作用及高科技產業的影響,並以其衍生的制度創新理論,了解創業投資制度創新的要素。需要第一行動集團預見制度創新後的利益,而推動制度創新,同時產生第二行動集團來支援第一行動集團完成制度創新。因此研究以兩岸政府為制度創新的第一行動集團,兩岸創投協會為第二行動集團在高科技產業創業投資制度創新中所代表的角色。同時以其他國家創業投資發展經驗為輔,來觀察兩岸高科技產業創業投資制度創新的發展。

接著從兩岸高科技產業創業投資制度發展的歷程中,了解政府及創投協會的角色及提供的功能。其中兩岸政府不應過度干預高科技產業創業投資發展,會造成忽略市場需求,失去創業投資制度扶助高科技產業化及創新的本意。

5.建立良好高科技產業發展政策,提供中小企業萌芽發展的環境,包括教育、相關法令、創業精神的培養。

在創業投資協會功能方面,兩岸創業投資協會都發揮了補足政府推動能力不足的地方,不論是培育人才、進行創業投資事業相關研究、提供創投相關資訊平台及交流、推薦企業為投資目標、提出相關建議給政府及透過舉辦研討會及論壇方式與國際創業投資交流等等功能,兩岸創業投資協會都有所觸及,當了稱職的第二行動集團支援政府進行創業投資制度創新。

現今兩岸高科技產業創業投資進行國際化及全球化成為一個重要的課題,而兩岸高科技產業發展面臨一個新的瓶頸,創業投資也同樣面對新的挑戰,參考國際上其他各國的經驗之後,來觀察兩岸高科技產業創業投資,發現其中進步的空間還很大。面對這些問題,政府如何扮演好第一行動集團來提升高科技產業創業投資制度創新的速度及完善,並與國際接軌,而創業投資協會如何去協助政府推動制度創新。政府必須找到正確制度創新的方向去前進,去解決接踵而來的問題及狀況,這樣高科技產業制度創新才會有所成長及完全。

This study is basicly derived from the Innovation theory of Schumpeter. It mainly focuses on the discussion of the innovative effects and the impacts on high tech industries being brought by the “Venture Capital Mechanism". In so, there are two main aspects being mentioned in this study, one is the cross-strait innovative policies, and the other one is the cross-strait venture capital association. Also, the experiences of the venture capital from other countries will be noticed in order to enhance the reliabilities; thus, to observe and foresee the development of the cross-strait high-tech venture capital mechanism.

4.To complete the regulation about the high tech fund limitations including the company law.

5.set a rational and favorable high tech developing policies, providing with a sound investing environment including the educational atmosphere, related laws, and the cultivation of the venture spirits.

In the current period, the high tech venture capital whether it should be internationalized or globalized is a crucial issue. Facing with the issues and related problems, officials should play a pivotal role in order to complete the venture capitalized relations; also, to catch up the global trend of it. Therefore, the high tech venture capital mechanism should be with a high efficiency of improvement and safety.