題名: 中國大陸建築裝飾業經營策略之關鍵成功因素探討—以深圳地區為例

其他題名: The study of the key successful factors of the management strategies of building decoration in China - the case study of Shenzhen

摘要: 在市場經濟迅速發展的今天,企業面臨的競爭壓力越來越大。就裝飾企業而言,以往這種壓力更多地表現在國內同行業之間的競爭越來越激烈;而在中國加入WTO後,企業又面臨著與打入中國市場的外資企業的競爭,這無疑又加大了企業間的競爭力度。如何在激烈又複雜的競爭中保持優勢地位,這是每個企業都必須面臨的現實,了解經營策略之關鍵成功因素而塑造優勢的企業核心競爭力是裝飾業面對競爭的唯一出路。本研究以不論在數量且在質量上領先全國一二的深圳地區一級裝飾企業為對象。

本研究旨在探討面對中國裝飾企業的競爭環境:首先是裝飾企業的進入門檻條件相對較低,目前裝飾企業眾多,且公司規模與素質參差不齊,導致行業競爭的白熱化和複雜化;其次,隨著社會的發展和人民生活水準、鑑賞水準的提高,現代化的裝飾理念和技術正逐漸取代傳統理念和技術中落後的部分,且隨著社會的變化而不斷變化發展;再其次,裝飾業的高利潤時期即將過去,高質量、微利潤的時期已到來,現在裝飾業是買方市場,企業效益的取得更加依賴科學的經營管理。最後,獲得及處理行業信息的速度越來越成為企業生存的關鍵。經由專家學者文獻回顧,歸納出六頊評估標準,包括:「企業整體政策構面」、「產品條件構面」、「行銷與銷售構面」、「服務因素構面」、「人力資源構面」及「外在環境構面」,每項評估標準下又包含三到四個細項指標。

本研究運用分析層級程序法(AHP),透過深圳地區一級資質建築裝飾企業專業經營管理人的問卷調查,對裝飾企業經營策略之關鍵成功因素各評估標準選擇優先順序。最後,綜合分析各裝飾業專家意見後,得出經營建築裝飾業時,不可或缺的六項關鍵成功因素,分別為提高施工品質、產品創新設計能力、企業品牌形象、服務人員教育訓練、組織協調與應變能力、培訓員工整體素質。

結論發現,根據實証分析得出關鍵成功因素,提出建築裝飾業企業核心競爭力包括:1.研究開發能力。2.持續的動態創新能力。3.轉化能力。4.組織協調能力。5.應變能力。6.資本營運能力。7.企業文化。結論提供政府機構、中國建築裝飾業界或學術界做為政策擬定、企業營運或產業研究之參考。

Today, the economy market is developed rapidly, the competition between the enterprises is become biger. In respect to building decoration, the competition situation is also fierce in the past; however, after China joins in WTO, the chinese enterprises have to run with other oversea enterprises, there is no doubt theat the competition has been strengthened. Each enterprise has to fact this reality and to realize the key successful fators for an enterprise in order to find out the core competition ability and to keep its advantage. This research target is no matter in the quantity and on quality of Shenzhen that are leading other enterprises in the whole country.

The aim of this reserch is to study the competition enviroment building decoration in China. At first, we can observe that the entry conditions to building entreprise are easier than others, so the level of each enterprises are different that makes the competition environment more complicated. Secondly, with the social development and people living level growing, the modern decoration idea and technology has replaced the traditional thinking. And then, the stage of high profit decoration has been passed; the high quality, tiny profit stage has been come. Right now, the enterprises try to get the highest efficient scient management. Finally, the speed of getting and settling the field information is the keep point to an enterprise to life. In this study, with experts’ document review, there are six standard evalutation including “the total enterprises’s construction”, “the product conditions”, “marketing and sales”, “the factors of service”, “humman resource”, “outside enviroment”. Each assessment standard has tree to four detail indicators.

After the survey conducted by seventeen managers and analyzed by Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), we can figure out the weights of criteria and the priority of key success factors choosing. Finally, we attain six indispensable key success factors: 1. improve constructions’s quality. 2. innovation and designed capacity of products. 3. brand of enterprise. 4. attendants education training. 5. organize collaboration and resources. 6. promote staff’s aptitude. The conclusion offers government, Chinese building decoration and academia to reduce the exploring cost as well as conclude some suggestions for the policy drafting, enterprise’s operating.