题名: 中共政治繼承之研究 : 從江澤民到胡錦濤

关键词: 政治繼承;權力轉移;制度化;Political inheritance;the transfer of power;Institutionalized

摘要: 對於共產黨而言,政治領袖權力的轉移往往會造成激烈的政治鬥爭,影響到整個國家的安定,中共亦是如此。由於沒有一套有效的領袖甄拔機制,加上權力接班的過程具高度人治色彩、非制度化和不確定性,因此,中共的政治繼承充滿坎坷與不安。本論文主要目的在研究探討中共後鄧時代的政治繼承,檢析從江澤民時代一直到胡錦濤掌政後政治繼承與政治發展的情形,並歸納其政治繼承制度的變遷。希望透過系統化的研究,能更深入瞭解中共政治體系的發展過程與互動模式,宏觀地對中共政治繼承之原則與概念有所解釋,並進一步微觀對其政治繼承之具體措施進行說明。且對於中共未來政局的可能演變,試圖提出客觀的預測與評估,希望對學術界中大陸問題研究領域及兩岸關係,能提供建議及參酌。

本篇研究分為六個章節,首章為緒論,第二章及第三章就中共的憲政體制、權力結構與中共的黨政關係,來探討中共試圖經由制度化的政治運作與「黨政分開」的精神來避免因政治繼承所引發的政治衝突,第四章與第五章分別就江澤民與胡錦濤時期的政治運作,以了解其二人取得並鞏固權力之背景及過程,第六章結論即以前五章為基礎,歸納研究發現和後續研究之方向。

研究發現,從江澤民政治繼承的過程中,鄧小平全力為江澤民權力鞏固鋪路,加上因政策路線明確,中共權力繼承機制慢慢走向制度化,中央領導班底逐步朝年輕化、專業化的目標前進。而後從胡錦濤政治繼承的過程也可以察覺,中共接班機制的制度雖仍有人質色彩,但在可見的未來裡將更加成熟。研究中亦發現「集體領導」與「菁英政治」為中共目前最穩定的權力維持模式,中共今後的領導班子將會以年輕化、專業化、技術化為取向,經由權力接班機制進行有計畫的培植,政治繼承制度將會越來越明確,並繼續朝制度化規範前進。

For the Communist Party, the political leaders of the transfer of power often leads to fierce political struggle that affects the entire country''s stability, is also the case with the Chinese Communists. The absence of an effective leader selection mechanism, coupled with the power to take over the process of treatment with a high degree of color, non-institutionalized and uncertainties, therefore, China''s political succession is full of frustrations and uncertainty. The main purpose of this paper study the Chinese Communists in the post-Deng era of political inheritance, analysis from Jiang, Ze-min to Hu, Jin-tao''s era after the political succession to exercise administrative and political development of the case, and summed up his political inheritance system changes. The hope by systematization''s research to gain a better understanding of China''s political system in the development process and interaction model, the Macroscopic to the principles of China''s political succession and the concept of an explanation, and further their political inheritance of the micro-specific measures are described. Communist China Council for the future and the possibility of evolution, trying to make an objective prediction and assessment, in the hope that the issue of the academic fields of study in the mainland China and cross-strait relations, can provide suggestions and light.

The purpose of this study divided into six chapters, the first chapter for the Introduction, Chapter II and Chapter III, the PRC''s constitutional system, the power structure and the Chinese Communist Party and government relations, to explore the institutionalization of the Chinese Communist attempt by the political operation and "separation of party and government "to avoid the spirit of political succession triggered by political conflict, Chapter IV and Chapter V, respectively, during the Jiang, Ze-min and Hu, Jin-tao''s political operation, in order to understand the two powers to obtain and consolidate the background and process, that is, Chapter VI Conclusion previous Chapters V, based on induction and follow-up study found that the direction of research.

The study found that from Jiang, Ze-min, the process of political succession, Deng, Xiao-ping to Jiang, Ze-min to pave the way to consolidate power, coupled with a clear policy line, the Chinese Communist power gradually towards the institutionalization of succession mechanism, the central leadership team evolving into a younger, professional goal. Hu, Jin-tao and then from the political process of succession can also be realized that the Chinese Communist regime succession mechanism, although there are still hostages color, but in the foreseeable future will be more sophisticated. Study also found that "collective leadership" and "political elite" as the PRC is currently the most stable power to maintain the model, the CPC will be the future leadership to younger, professional, technical as the orientation, through the power of succession mechanism has accrued cultivated painting, political inheritance system will become more and more clear, and to continue to move forward towards the institutionalization of norms.