Title: 台灣主體意識與兩岸關係 : 兼論憲政改造回應國家定位

Other Titles: The Taiwan consciousness development led to cross-straits relations the feasibility of constitution-making to reflect a country's positioning

Keywords: 台灣意識;憲政改造;Taiwan consciousness;Constitution-making

Abstract: 兩岸自1949年分裂分治以來,北京對台政策,持續鄧小平所提「和平統一、一國兩制」的政策未變化。反觀台灣在兩岸的政策上由兩蔣時期的奉行一個中國政策,到李登輝主政後期所提出的「特殊國與國關係」,陳水扁總統在2002年8月所提出「一邊一國」的兩國定位論,產生本質上的變化。其蛻變的過程,除了中共打壓台灣國際生存空間產生內部認同危機外,李登輝前總統所主導的民主化與本土化政策所形成「台灣主體意識」,成為左右兩岸關係、大陸政策變遷的主要因素。何謂台灣意識?是如何形成與發展?對兩岸關,產生何種影響?是本文加以探討的問題。2004年總統大選,藍綠兩陣營高舉「救台灣」、「相信台灣」,可已說是台灣本土共同價值觀的形成。尤其,在大選前的228守護台灣以及313嗆聲大型動員之後,顯現台灣人民的自我認同不斷的強化,成為難以扭轉的台灣認同共識,進而轉化成尋求在法理上解決台灣定位問題的呼聲。國際法上如何界定台灣定位,是尋求解決爭議不絕的國家定位的前提。本文在第四章中加以探討。2004年總統大選後,陳總統明確提出2006公投制憲,2008實施台灣新憲法,此一情勢的發展,勢必牽動著未來台海與區域安全。關鍵在於,法理上尋求台灣定位的憲政改造工程,是否已經觸及美方所說的「兩岸現狀的改變」;大陸對台動武的底線「台獨」?形成台灣憲改工程的外在制約因素。而藍綠對決,少數執政的民進黨政府,透過體制內的「制憲」、「修憲」,遙不可及。本文,將藉由參考他國先例,檢討行使人民自決權動憲改工程的可行性,為台灣新憲催生尋求解決的途徑。

Since two sides were divided and governed separately since 1949, the policy to Taiwan of Beijing the policies of peaceful reunification, one country, two systems that lasting Deng Xiaoping proposes have not been changed. Review Taiwan at policy of two sides by two one-China policy of following of period Jiang, got to Lee Teng-hui the special state-to-state relation put forward of later stage of heading the administration, president Chen Shui-bian proposed in August of 2002 that two countries of One country on each side orient the theory produce the change in essence. Its course of changing in quality, except that it produces the crisis of admitting of inside that the Communist Party of China comes as a hard blow at the international space of survival of Taiwan, former president Lee Teng-hui''s leading democratization and the consciousness in Taiwan that the localization policy forms become about the cross-Straits relations continent main factor policy of changes. What is meant by the consciousness of Taiwan? How to take shape and develop? Close two sides which kind of influence is produced? It is the question that this text probes into. 2004 general presidential election, two bluish-green camps are held high rescue Taiwan believe Taiwan can have already said it is the forming of the common values in the native country of Taiwan.

Especially 228 before general election defend Taiwan and 313 chock greatly after type mobilize, manifest the self-approval constant strengthening of the Taiwanese people, become Taiwan difficult to turn back and approve the common understanding, and then transform into the voice of seeking to solve the orientation problem in Taiwan on the legal principle. How to define Taiwan to make a reservation in international law, it is the prerequisite that the country that seeks to solve the dispute without cease makes a reservation. This text probes into in chapter four. In 2004 after the general presidential election, president Chen will propose clearly that 2006 throws and formulates a new constitution commonly 2008 implement Taiwan new constitution, development of situation this, certainly will affect future Taiwan Straits and safe area. The key lies in seek the improvement project of constitutional government that Taiwan makes a reservation on the legal principle has already touched the change of two sides current situation that American side talks about; The bottom line independence of Taiwan that the mainland uses force to Taiwan? Form the external restriction factor of changing the project of the constitution of Taiwan. And bluish-green battle a few in power Democratic Progressive Party government, through system formulates a new constitution amend constitution out of reach. This text, by consulting other country precedent, will make a self-criticism and exercise the rights of self-determination of people to move the feasibility that the constitution changes the project, expedite child delivery and seek the way to solve for the new constitution in Taiwan.