题名: 後冷戰時期中國與南韓雙邊關係之研究

关键词: 後冷戰;中韓政治;中韓經貿;東北亞局勢;區域安全;Post-Cold War;Political Relations between China and South Korea;Economical Relations between China and South Korea;The Situation in North-East Asia;Regional Security

摘要: 中共自改革開放以來,經濟發展逐漸凌駕了意識型態,對外交往策略也因而較以往為靈活。由於當前世界各國都致力於發展自身的經濟實力,對於中國這個廣大市場及豐沛資源,是絕對不會忽視的,更不用說在中國周圍的鄰國對其重視的程度。在本文當中挑選中國大陸與南韓兩國作為研究對象,主要的目的,就是想根據兩國在政治與經濟層面的具體交往情況,提供一個明確的方向來證明兩國的關係是越來越密切,也越來越穩定。

由於中韓兩國都為東北亞的區域大國,兩國的交往,對於區域內皆會產生牽一髮動全身的效應,因此,兩國關係發展對東北亞區域能否帶來穩定的因素,亦是十分重要的關鍵。另外,想藉由雙方在各方面的交流,無論是高層次的政經關係,或者是低層次的文化、科技互動,來提供給台灣作為一個借鏡。藉由南韓的經驗可提供台灣一些與中國交往的範例。

簡言之,本文的研究目的包含三個部分;首先是中韓兩國關係發展密切的具體情況;其次為兩國的交往,對東北亞區域是否帶來穩定的影響;最後則是瞭解中韓關係發展對台灣的影響,並且提供台灣一個與中國大陸交往的模式。

China’s diplomatic policies are more flexible after the reform policy.It’s mare care about the development of economic.Because the countries all over the world are devoted to developing their own economic strength, they never ignore the huge market and plentiful resource. In this thesis, choosing China and South Korea as the research object, the main purpose, is to offer a clear direction to prove that the relations between the two countries are closer and closer, and more and more steady, according to the concrete contacts in the political and economical aspect.

Because China and South Korea are the regional big countries in North-East Asia, it’s very important that the relations between the two countries could bring the steady factor th the North-East Asia.On anther hand, the South Korea’s experience with China, may offer some examples to Taiwan when associating with China.