Title: 後冷戰時期中國與南韓雙邊關係之研究

Other Titles: The relationship between China and South Korea in post-cold war era

Keywords: 後冷戰;中韓政治;中韓經貿;東北亞局勢;區域安全;Post-Cold War;Political Relations between China and South Korea;Economical Relations between China and South Korea;The Situation in North-East Asia;Regional Security

Abstract: 中共自改革開放以來,經濟發展逐漸凌駕了意識型態,對外交往策略也因而較以往為靈活。由於當前世界各國都致力於發展自身的經濟實力,對於中國這個廣大市場及豐沛資源,是絕對不會忽視的,更不用說在中國周圍的鄰國對其重視的程度。在本文當中挑選中國大陸與南韓兩國作為研究對象,主要的目的,就是想根據兩國在政治與經濟層面的具體交往情況,提供一個明確的方向來證明兩國的關係是越來越密切,也越來越穩定。

China’s diplomatic policies are more flexible after the reform policy.It’s mare care about the development of economic.Because the countries all over the world are devoted to developing their own economic strength, they never ignore the huge market and plentiful resource. In this thesis, choosing China and South Korea as the research object, the main purpose, is to offer a clear direction to prove that the relations between the two countries are closer and closer, and more and more steady, according to the concrete contacts in the political and economical aspect.

Because China and South Korea are the regional big countries in North-East Asia, it’s very important that the relations between the two countries could bring the steady factor th the North-East Asia.On anther hand, the South Korea’s experience with China, may offer some examples to Taiwan when associating with China.