Title: 產業標準與本土產業發展 : 以中國TD-SCDMA為例

Other Titles: Industrial standards and the development of indigenous industry: the case of TD-SCDMA of China

Keywords: 標準;產業標準;3G;中國;通訊;產業發展;TD-SCDMA;Standard;China;Industry;Development;3G;TD-SDCDMA

Abstract: 自從中國實施經濟改革與開放以來,在面對著經濟不斷成長的中國威脅下,世界各國已陸續將其視為未來產業發展的強勢競爭對手之ㄧ,此種情況在高科技產業方面最為明顯,再者,由於中國政府意識到要進一步創造經濟與科技的強國,就必須掌握更高的產業附加價值,近年來更致力於發展自主性標準,以期能與產業發展接軌,並相輔相成進而促進本土產業發展。

然而在眾多自主性標準中,又以3G標準TD-SCDMA在推動過程中,較受到國際矚目,自提交ITU開始迄今過7年多,卻在其間造就了不少本土通訊產業成為國際知名的企業,這當中的發展關係與其模式,確實值得進一步研究。

在本文中,藉由整個中國發展TD-SCDMA產業標準、全球及本土通訊產業發展的環境與背景,來描述與分析整個產業標準與本土產業發展的關係,並就所得的資料來跟標準競爭理論與鑽石模型交互印證,希望藉此尋找出以中國TD-SCDMA標準為研究對象的前提下,產業標準與本土產業發展的關係。

本研究的目的除了在釐清產業標準與本土產業發展間的關係外,也能進一步提供另一種對於標準與產業發展的角度與看法,並期望藉由本文引發更多不同面向的研究與討論,以達拋磚引玉的最終目標。

Since China implements the economic reform and opens, in the face of the that economy grow up constantly under China threaten, it regard as it by rival not surging of industry development of future successively already countries all over the world,This kind of situation is the most obvious in Hi-Tech industry, moreover, because Chinese Government realizes that will create the powerful countries of economy and science and technology further, must grasp high industry surtax value , devoted to developing the independence more standard in recent years, expect to integrate with the industry development, and complement each other then bring about an advance in a local products industry.

But in numerous independence standards, in the course of promoting with standard TD-SCDMA of 3G, relatively attracted attention by world, submitted ITU and began to pass for more than 7 years so far by oneself, but brought up much communication industries of native country and became international and famous enterprises during that time , development relation and its way among them, are really worth studying further.

Here originally in the article, environment and background developed with the whole China development TD-SCDMA industry standard , the whole world and native country communication industry, to describe and analyse the whole industry''s standard and relation of a local products industry development, and follow the standard competition theory and diamond model to confirm mutually on the materials of the income , hope to make use of this searching to happen under the prerequisite taking China TD-SCDMA standard as research object, industry''s standard and a relation developing of local products industry .

Except in distinguish purpose industry standard and copies of local products industry develop relation among of research this, can offer the another kind angle and view to the standard and industry development further too, and expect to cause more different research that face and discuss with this text, in order to reach the final goal casting a brick to attract jade.