题名: 中國企業所得稅內外資統一稅率對臺商的影響與因應方法

关键词: 中國大陸;企業所得稅法;兩岸;台商企業;兩稅合一;enterprise income tax law;Taiwanese Enterprise;incorporation of income tax law

摘要: 中國加入WTO後對外擴大開放,加上WTO的過渡期已過。中國的稅收制度勢必要做出改革,且有一定的必然性、緊迫性,否則會造成內資企業不公平的稅負環境。在2007年3月16日在第十屆全國人民代表大會第五次會議通過《中華人民共和國企業所得稅法》,並在2008年1月1日開始實行。使中國的內外資稅負統一,稱為「兩稅合一」。未來不分內資企業或是外資企業,企業所得稅率統一分為25%。

中國大陸2008年1月1日起實施新版企業所得稅,兩稅合一前台資企業大多享有15%的優惠稅率,以及兩免三減半的優惠,但兩稅合一後稅率將提升為25%,且取消了兩免三減半的優惠。此外,台資企業如將大陸公司股利、利息和特許權等盈餘匯出海外,須先課徵企業所得稅,由免稅改為課徵10%,再加上新企業所得稅法制定了一整套的反避稅措施,嚴重衝擊以往使用價格移轉方式避稅的台商。

4.新企業所得稅法對台商的影響與因應方法

After China joined WTO, China has opened its door to the outside world, in addition, crossing the WTO transition-period. Inevitably, China''s tax revenue system will need to be reformed.Otherwise it will create an unfair environment for the domestic enterprise tax. In March 16, 2007,『Enterprise Income Tax Law』passed in the tenth session of National People''s Congress fifth conference ., and started to implement in January 1, 2008. Two difference enterprises income tax laws merged a complete tax law, known as the 『incorporation of income tax law』. In the future, China will not divide the domestic and foreign enterprise, the enterprise income tax rate will merge with 25%.

Mainland China on January 1, 2008 implements the update ‘’enterprise income tax law’’, before the 『incorporation of income tax law』, the Taiwan enterprise mostly to enjoy 15% preferential tariff, as well as 『two years exempt the tax and tree years cut tax in half』, but after two taxes rate merged, the tax rate will be raise to 25%, and has cancelled 『two years exempt the tax and tree years cut tax in half』. In addition, Taiwan enterprise, if mainland earnings and so on company dividend, interest and charter remit to overseas, must pay enterprise income tax, from alters to the scot 10% taxes tax-free. In addition, the new enterprise income tax law formulated the one whole set anti-tax avoidance measures, the serious impact the Taiwanese businessman that formerly use transfer pricing avoided enterprise income taxes.