题名: 中國大陸房地產開發企業融資模式之研究

关键词: 房地產企業;融資模式;宏觀調控;中國大陸;real estate enterprise;financing mode;Macro-Control;Mainland China

摘要: 西元一九七九年,中國大陸政府決定放寬對外貿易限制,從給予廣東、福建兩省對外經濟活動的特殊政策開始,逐步地開放指定城市作為經濟特區,在很短的時間內不僅取得驚人的進步,更不可逆轉的將中國大陸帶入世界經濟中,與世界經濟緊密結合在一起,使中國大陸在步入二十一世紀後,已然成為活躍市場的強大經濟體,其舉手投足之間,皆影響世界其他經濟體的運作。面對這樣一個龐大的經濟市場,及在自由經濟的制度與科技高度發展的推波助瀾之下,經濟活動蓬勃發展,大量資金湧入中國大陸參與各種投資活動。除了一般股市、金融市場投資之外,另一個投資標的即為房地產。隨著房地產所有權的發展,房地產也成為商業交易的主要部分之一。早期在中國大陸政府多項優惠政策(包括退還個人所得稅、降低交易契稅、放寬銀行貸款條件)之帶動下,房價節節高升。其後,中國大陸政府為了控制過熱之房地產投資市場,遂於二○○三年開始實施宏觀調控措施,期望能抑制房地產市場過熱的情形。惟至二○○七年,中國大陸房地產市場之價格仍未見降溫現象,甚至有價格越調控越走高之情形發生。

因此,本文係基於前述狀況下所做的研究。本文在第二章將放諸四海皆準的融資財務理論以及中國大陸房地產企業目前的融資方式作一個基本的討論。第三章則是將中國大陸自2003至2006的房地產的宏觀調控政策做一個探討。第四章則以中國大陸目前的法律規範做基礎,將前述的資金取得財務理論所衍生出的各種融資方式作一個法律上的探討。第五章並就上海世界博覽會之融資實例,說明該房地產融資方式以及討論其融資成效不彰之原因。第六章則對中國大陸房地產之融資做一結論。

In 1979, the Mainland Chinese Government decided to loosen restrictions on foreign trade.

Special foreign trade policies were applied to Guangdong province & Fujian province. Special Economic Zones were established in selected cities. Remarkable achievements were accomplished in a short time, indicating the beginning of the irreversible integration of China into the world economy.

In the 21st Century, China has become a powerful economy in the world. Large amount of foreign funds pour into China’s various investment markets, including the property market. Properties have become a major component of commercial trades. In the early years, several preferential policies (including return of personal income tax, reduced transaction tax rate, relaxation of bank loan requirements) were applied by the Chinese Government, resulting in rapid escalation in property values. Since 2003, Chinese Government adopted Macro-Control policies to cool down the over-heated property market. However, property prices in 2007 indicate that such policies have not been effective. In some cases, property prices actually rise more rapidly when such policies applied.

This study is conducted in view of the above-mentioned situations. In Chapter 2, theories in financing and the situations in Mainland China were discussed. In Chapter 3, the Macro-Control policies from 2003 to 2006 were studied. In Chapter 4, legal implications of various financing mechanisms in Mainland China are analyzed. In Chapter 5, financing of Shanghai Expo was studied to analyze the financing methods adopted and how they are not effective. In Chapter 6, conclusions of real estate financing in Mainland China are presented.