题名: 比較香港、臺灣和新加坡證券市場環境對臺商上市之影響

关键词: 香港;新加坡;證券市場;台商;上市;Stock Market;Hong Kong;Singapore;Taiwan-based Enterprise;Go Public

摘要: 以台商上市地點考量而言,香港因為大陸經濟崛起而受到國際重視,香港交易所靈活但嚴格的上市制度和流通市場指標表現良好,且鄰近台商營運地點,是近年來台商股票上市地點的首要選擇。台灣證券市場股市交易活絡,表現在高週轉率和良好的本益比上,但是台灣國內企業受到政府投資大陸有40%限制、監理制度落後新加坡和香港證券市場,而且未開放與人民幣相互兌換,這對於半數在大陸投資的台商,無法在有效在台灣證券市場獲得財務調度的需求,才會轉而到香港或新加坡進行海外上市,這對台灣資本市場有很不利的影響。

新加坡證券市場在流通市場指標目前不如台灣證券市場。台灣證券市場在上市公司市值總額、成交金額和成交股數表現都比新加坡證券市場來優異,而且在規模上臺灣證券市場比新加坡證券市場更具規模,所以在股票流通市場指標的表現上,表現最佳的是香港證券交易所,其次是台灣證券市場,最後是新加坡。從數據中我們也可以發現新加坡證券市場,近年來成長比台灣快速,很有可能在不久的將來被新加坡證券市場超越。

由於台商多半以大陸作為全球佈局的重要一環,在法令多重限制之下,企業在財務操作的考量下,才紛紛移往海外上市,對台灣的資本市場和全體國民具有不利影響,我們應該積極讓績效良好的台商在台灣上市,但由於投資限制而阻礙台灣證券市場的發展。台灣證券市場要主動積極面對全球化的挑戰,而台灣政府更需正視對於投資大陸40%的上限法令對於台灣產業的影響,解決台商在大陸經營所遇到籌資的困難,另一方面相信政令鬆綁更可以使台灣證券市場重新展現活力。

Since the economic status in China has become better, Hong Kong has also been great noticed. In terms of the Taiwan-based enterprises choosing the stock market of their going public, Hong Kong will be their first option because of its good market circulation and system.

In light of the Taiwan-based enterprises investing in China, since the 40% investment ceiling and other regulations, they will also choose other stock markets for their going public including Hong Kong and Singapore.

From the perspective of Taiwanese stock market, it should actively face the global challenges in order to deal with the various limitations and regulations from different countries all over the world. Besides, to improve the ability of their financial problem solving abilities.