題名: 中國的石油安全研究 : 中國政府的角色分析

其他題名: China's petroleum security research : the analysis of China's government role

關鍵詞: 中國政府;石油安全;石油戰略;China government;petroleum security;petroleum strategy

摘要: 由於近年來包括中國在內的發展中國家對石油的需求日益殷切,不僅推動世界油價上漲,也引起世界各國對石油新一波的關注與競爭。對中國而言,快速成長的經濟成長帶動石油需求,由於石油自產不足必須高度依賴進口,這樣的情勢對追求穩定發展的中國將產生什麼影響,而中國又是如何面對,受到國際的注目。

本研究因而從國際政治經濟學的角度,來剖析中國所面臨的內外石油安全環境,並歸納出中國石油安全戰略的主要方向。本文共分六章,首章的緒論交代了研究動機、目的和方法;第二章分析中國在國內外政經環境下的石油安全問題;第三、四、五章分別是解決問題的三種重要戰略;最後是研究發展與建議。

本研究發現,在中國解決石油安全問題的戰略中,以石油儲備及國際經營兩種方式最積極也最具成效,而政府所扮演的指導角色亦最明顯。這也是因為從現實環境來看,這兩項戰略的成功與否直接關係到中國發展的穩定,而且也相對容易實施。反觀可持續發展戰略,雖然是最重要且可根本解決經濟發展所帶來的石油問題,但對於主事者而言,在目前經濟快速發展所引發的眾多議題中,根本無暇考慮可持續發展的推行,因而中國政府目前只能扮演石油來源開發與提供穩定的角色。

The requirements of petroleum of developmental countries, including China, are increasing recently; it is not merely push up the oil prices but only causes the competition of many countries. For China, the rapid economic developments cause the needs of petroleum. Because of their highly demand for petroleum, they have to depend on import to atone for its shortage situation. Based on this situation, what would China do to face it? And what kind of influences would influence China?

This research takes the perspective of international ecopolitics to analyzing china’s petroleum environment and to sum up its strategic direction. There are six chapters of this thesis. Chapter one contains research motivation, purpose and measure. Chapter tow tries to analyze the petroleum security problems which China will face in its interior environment. In chapter three, four and five, the writer tries to explain three important strategic for solving China’s petroleum security problems and figures out the research development and gives some suggestion.

We can realize in this research is that there are two positive measures to solve China’s petroleum security problems. One is store petroleum and the other is to doing international administration. The most important reason to affect all situations is the role of China’s administration. From the realistic way, we can figure out that the succeed of these two measures could effects China’s development directly. But there are too many disputes which carried by its rapid economic developments, therefore; China’s administration merely takes the role of providing and developing petroleum. They still do not have time to thinking about the sustainable issues.