题名: 胡錦濤「科學發展觀」指導下中共空軍現代化建設之研究

关键词: 科學發展觀;中共空軍現代化建設;國防與軍隊建設;View of Scientific Development;PLAAF modernization Construction;Defense and Military Buildup

摘要: 2003年3、4月間,中共發生非典型肺炎(SARS)疫情,在救治與抗疫過程中暴露經濟社會公共事業發展不平衡、政策失誤城鄉差距懸殊等多方面問題,中共於抗疫結束後,體認要貫徹經濟社會協調發展、區域協調發展、人與自然和諧發展的方針;胡錦濤旋即於2003年10月提出「堅持以人為本,樹立全面、協調、可持續的發展觀,促進經濟社會和人的全面發展」之「科學發展觀」。

共軍認為在「科學發展觀」指導下,可以達成「適應國家安全形勢變化」、「國防建設與經濟建設協調發展」、「推動軍隊建設又快又好發展」目標,科學發展觀強調國防和軍隊建設要著眼有效履行新世紀新階段共軍歷史使命,以提高資訊化條件下威懾與實戰能力,逐步形成能應付多元安全威脅的多樣化軍事能力。

中共在國防和軍事發展戰略落實科學發展觀,強調正確處理國防建設與經濟建設關係,堅持國防建設與經濟建設協調發展方針,其目的在於在國家經濟不斷發展基礎上,努力建設一支與中國安全和發展的長遠利益相配套之現代化軍事力量,同時實現「富國」及「強軍」。

綜合中共空軍2005年至2009年之人員培訓、政治思想、軍事訓練及後勤建設等作為,凸顯中共空軍朝向建立「有效履行新歷史使命、建立戰略空軍」現代化建設目標邁進,而由2005年至2009年中共空軍各項建設情況觀之,其確係在「科學發展觀」指導下產生如人才培訓更趨增強、官兵權益更加維護、塑造空軍文化(以人為本)、軍事訓練科學發展、及後勤現代化建設等作用。

When the SARS broke out between March and April 2004, China’s fight against the disease revealed several socio-economic problems such as the imbalance of social welfare business and economic development, wrongdoing of policies and the ever-enlarging gap between city and rural areas. After the SARS, Chinese government realized the importance of impartial development of society VS.economy, city VS. rural areas and human VS. nature. As a result, in October 2003, Chinese president Hu Jintao raised so-called Scientific Development Concept, to insist establishing a comprehensive,coordinated and sustainable development concept based on humanity, so as to facilitate the comprehensive advancement of socio-economy and human society.

The PLA sees the Scientific Development Concept as a guidance that could help it adopt to the variation of China’s security environment, strike a balance between defense buildup and economic development, as well as proceed with military construction at a unprecedented speed and efficiency.

As China integrates the Scientific Development Concept into its defense buildup and military construction, highlights the importance of a harmonious relationship between defense and economic construction, and insists on a coordinated development between defense and economic construction, it is aiming at establishing a modern military power based on the continuous development of national economy, which goes along with the long-term interest of its national security and development. Its goal is to achieve a wealthy society and a strong military at the same time.

The PLAAF’s measures on personnel education, political propaganda, military training and logistic construction from 2005 to 2009 reveals that it is heading towards the goal of modern construction to establish a strategic air force that can effectively carry out new historic mandates. Judging from the PLAAF’s related constructions from 2005 to 2009, we can see that under the instruction of the Scientific Development Concept, the PLAAF has strengthened its personnel education, paid more attention to the protection of soldier’s basic rights, endeavored to form the air force culture, and highlighted the importance of military training and logistic modernization.