題名: CEPA政策下對香港航空運輸業經營策略與競爭優勢之分析

其他題名: Analysis of management strategy and competitive advantage of Hong Kong airline industry under the CEPA policy

關鍵詞: CEPA;香港航空運輸業;因素分析-主成分分析法;經營策略;競爭優勢;CEPA;factor analysis-principal component analysis;management strategy;competitive advantage

摘要: 大陸與香港於2003年簽訂《內地與香港關於建立更緊密經貿關係的安排》(Closer Economic Partnership Arrangement between Hong Kong and the Chinese Mainland,簡稱《安排》或”CEPA”) ,CEPA是由一個總則與六個附件所組成。整個CEPA框架的內容主要包擴:允許眾多香港產品零關稅進入中國內地、放寬中國內地對香港服務業的進入領域以及貿易便利化三個經貿領域,其中也包含了旅遊業的開放發展相關條文。本研究欲探討在CEPA政策影響之下,對於香港航空運輸業競爭優勢做出分析與經營策略調整之建議。

3、根據實證研究結果,對香港航空運輸業經營策略與競爭優勢提出見解與建議。

為達成上述目的,本研究採因素分析-主成分分析法來萃取出在CEPA政策下主要影響香港航空運輸業競爭優勢之共同因素。在經過實証分析之後共萃取出四項共同因素分別如下:

再根據以上之結果,來對香港航空運輸業提出相關經營策略與競爭優勢之建議。

The main land China signed the “Arrangement of closer financial and commerce establishment between China and Hong Kong, CEPA” with Hong Kong in 2003. The Agreement consists of one main introduction and six appendixes. The actual frame structure of the agreement includes three parts: allowing most Hong Kong products import into main land China with zero tariff; cutting down the limits of Hong Kong service industry areas in main land China; commerce convenience, and also relative rules of opening up the traveling business into China. This research wishes to discuss, analyze, and propose several recommendations of the competitive advantages and management strategy of Hong Kong airline industry under the impact of CEPA policy.

The research brings forth three research aims:

1.To frame and organize the variables of Hong Kong airline industry competitive advantages according to past literature studies, five force analysis, and Hong Kong airline industry environment analysis.

2.Research and put to proof the main components affecting the Hong Kong airline industry with actual research results.

3.Bringing the author’s perspectives and suggestions for the management strategy and competitive advantage of Hong Kong airline industry based on the results of actual research.

This research adopts the factor analysis---principle component analysis to draw out the common factors affecting the Hong Kong airline industry competitive advantages in order to achieve the aims above. After the actual proof analysis, four common factors were found:

1.Quality and innovation.

2.Low cost and market scale.

3.The administration competence of the District of Hong Kong.

4.Services

In light of the results above, the research then proposes recommendations to improve the management strategy and competitive advantages of Hong Kong airline industry.