Title: 六方會談與北韓核武危機

Other Titles: Six-party talks and North Korea nuclear crisis

Keywords: 六方會談;北韓核武危機;中共;朝鮮半島;戰爭邊緣政策;Six-Party Talks;North Korea Nuclear Crisis;China;Korean Peninsula;Brinkmanship.

Abstract: 本論文主要探討冷戰結束後,第一次北韓核武危機解決方法固然簡單,但正是其遺留的問題導致了危機再度爆發。而第二次北韓核武危機發展下,所展開的六方會談中,各國利益在平衡和妥協中較量,北韓核武危機的解決看來並不是輕而易舉的事情,不論談判的變數究竟如何,和平解決北韓核武危機仍是各國的共識。為了達到此目的不僅需要會談的制度化,更需要會談結果的可執行化。

基於此理,對於中共在既定國家戰略方針下,中共是如何面對北韓核武危機,以及促成「六方會談」召開的戰略考量為何。而召開會談後的進程中,由於各國戰略利益的衝突,將會如何互相牽動未來六方會談的動向。且六方會談如今還是發展過程中,透過研究觀察六方會談是否將會從解決北韓核武危機,演變成東北亞區域安全的溝通平台,使整個東北亞區域戰略格局有所改變。為本論文主要的研究目的。

After this thesis probes into the cold war mainly, the solution of the first North Korea Nuclear Crisis is no doubt simple, but it is its question left over that has caused the Nuclear crisis to break into once again.And the development of North Korea Nuclear Crisis is left for the second time, in six party talks launched, the trials of strength in balance and compromise of interests of various countries, the settlement of North Korea Nuclear Crisis seems not to be an easy thing, no matter how on earth the parameter negotiated is, it is still common understandings of various countries to resolve North Korea Nuclear Crisis peacefully.The ones that not merely need the talks are institutionalized in order to achieve this purpose, need the melting executably of the talks result even more.

Pay attention to here, under the set country''s strategy and policy to the China, how the China is to face North Korea Nuclear Crisis, facilitate “six party talks” strategy that hold why does it consider.And hold it in the process after the talks, because of conflict of various countries'' strategic benefit, the tendencies of six party talks how to affect future each other.And six party talks are nowadays to observe through studying whether six party talks will be from solving North Korea Nuclear Crisis in evolution, develop into Northeast Asian area security linking up the platform, make the strategic pattern of the whole Northeast Asian area change to some extent. For this main research purpose of thesis.