题名: 中國大陸茶飲料及果汁飲品之市場行銷策略研究

关键词: 目標市場行銷策略;行銷策略組合;STP;Markting Mix Strategy

摘要: 台灣與大陸的貿易高依存度,隨著大陸的市場經濟蓬勃發展,逐年益增。其中,又因中國大陸市場的開放,也使得大陸民眾對於外來產品的需求及接受度提高,尤其在飲食文化部分,深受台灣、日本所影響,更帶動台灣食品產業進入大陸市場的速度。 在中國大陸食品業中,軟飲料產業不僅屬於新興產業,並且在中國大陸消費市場上具備市場化特性,整體產業發展也有顯著成長。在行銷策略上,有別於以往中國大陸以價格戰作為主要的市場方針,在現今市場中,多樣化的外來商品、產品差異化縮短及大陸民眾對於食品安全的重視之下,取而代之的則是西方市場行銷策略的運用,強調產品的優異性、廣告推廣策略、品牌的形象塑造等,皆影響該食品能否被大眾充分接受及購買,而這些皆為本研究之動機。本論文以軟飲料產業中成長最為急遽、市場具備年輕化且具備發展潛力的茶飲料及果汁飲品為研究對象,透過目標市場行銷策略及市場行銷組合策略為理論基礎,以整體消費市場變遷、民眾消費趨勢改變及產業背景與特性為研究背景,討論茶飲料及果汁飲品在中國大陸市場的發展歷程、未來發展趨勢及市場行銷策略實務操作,為求達到下列三項研究目的:

(一)探討中國大陸軟飲料及茶飲料及果汁飲品市場的整體行銷環境與現階段發展所面臨的消費市場趨勢與變遷。

(二)研究及彙整中國大陸消費市場在茶飲料及果汁飲品的行銷策略組合上運用的特性及實務經驗。

(三)完成行銷環境分析與了解市場消費現況及走向後,提供現階段軟飲料產業環境及行銷策略之研究結果、建議,期給予台灣軟飲料產業及後續相關研究者可做一有效參考資料。

The trading of Taiwan and China is highly interdependent; moreover, it is increasingly strengthened with the boom of the market and economy of China. The open China market makes people in China have more demands and acceptance for foreign products; particularly, their dietary culture is profoundly affected by Taiwan and Japan. It accelerates the step that food industry of Taiwan enters China market.

Among the food industry in China, soft drink industry not only is a sunrise industry but also has the marketization characteristics in the consumption market of China. Moreover, the whole industry also grows very fast. For the marketing strategy, the main marketing guideline of price war in the past has been replaced by the western marketing strategy emphasizing the superiority of product, advertisement promotion and the image building of brand due to diversified foreign product, the reduced product differentiation and the general public’s emphasis on food safety. These all affect general public’s acceptance and buying motivation of food, and these are the motives of this research.

The subject of this research is tea and juice drinks, the new and rising industry with potential, which grows most rapidly among the industry of soft drink. On the basis of the theories of STP and Marketing Mix Strategy, and under the context of the change of the overall consumption market, the trend of consumption and industry background and feature, the development history, future trend and the practice of marketing strategy of tea and juice drinks in China market are discussed in order to achieve the following 3 research purposes:

(1) To investigate the overall marketing environment and the trend and change of the consumption market of the market of soft drink, tea drink and juice drink in China.

(2) To study and summarize the application feature and experience of the marketing mix strategy of tea and juice drinks in the consumption market of China.

(3) To accomplish marketing environment analysis and understand the current state and future of the consumption, provide the research result and suggestion on the soft drink environment and marketing strategy in the current state in the hope that they can be effective references for future researchers studying on Taiwan’s soft drink industry.