Title: 中國的文化安全問題之研究

Other Titles: A study on the problems of China's cultural security

Keywords: 文化安全;Cultural Security

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討在全球化、國際交往、內部社會問題等諸多因素影響下,中國的文化安全問題,以及中國對於自身所處的文化困境將如何因應並尋求解決之道。其研究目的有三:一、探討中國文化安全問題產生的因素;二、分析中共因應國家文化安全所採取的方式;三、中國面臨且尚待解決的文化安全問題。

本文研究範圍朔及毛澤東、鄧小平、江澤民、胡錦濤四代領導人,以2006年9月13日,中共頒布中國「國家『十一五』時期文化發展規劃綱要」,為研究時間範圍的終點。不過由於文化範疇過於廣泛,本文無法針對單一課題進行深入的研究與探討。

本研究內容共計六章:第一章說明研究動機與目的、文獻探討、研究途徑與方法、研究範圍與限制、研究架構與章節安排;第二章是關於文化安全問題的理論探討;第三章是探討中國提出文化安全問題的背景;第四章為分析中國因應文化安全問題的對策;第五章提出中國尚待解決的文化安全問題;第六章為結論。

本文研究結果發現,中國的國家文化安全問題,外部受到西方價值輸入、文化霸權擴張、加入WTO挑戰的影響;內部則有傳統文化破壞、意識型態分歧、多元意見控管等因素。在因應對策方面,大致包括:文化創新、文化體制改革、積極創造文化產業、發展傳播媒體事業、制定有效的文化安全管理機制,並從戰略的高度位置擬定文化大國戰略。至於尚待克服的文化安全問題則有:少數民族文化發展的問題、文化遺產保護的問題、多族群的國家文化認同的問題、農村文化建設的問題、腐朽文化氾濫的問題、網路負面危害的問題、文化主權弱化的問題等。

The purpose of this research is inquiring into the security problem of Chinese national culture which is influencing by the various factors such as the globalization, international association, internal social problem and so on, as well as China how to locate such that culture difficult position and find a way out of the dilemma. The study has three objectives :(1) to discuss the factors from the safety problems of Nature in Chinese Culture.;(2) analyzing the formal mode that the Chinese Communist Party has adopted to the national culture security. (3) China is facing with the cultural security problems which still need to resolve.

The scope of the article study traces back the four generation of leaders of Mao Ze-dong, Deng, Xiao-ping, Jiang, Ze-Ming, and the Hu, Jin-Tao. The time point of the article study is terminated on September 13th,2006 ;that the Chinese Communist Party promulgated “the outline of the national 15th culture development plan”. However, because the cultural category is too extensive, this article can''t more focus on single topic to deeply research and study.

This article content totals six chapters: Chapter 1 explicates the study about the motive and purpose, literature, path and method, range and limit, structure, and arrangement for chapters. Chapter 2 treats the security problem of Chinese national culture theory. Chapter 3 discusses in the background of the security problem of Chinese national culture. Chapter 4 analyzes the China has adopted to the countermeasure of the security problem of Chinese national culture. Chapter 5 puts forward the proposal that China still need to resolve the cultural security problems. Chapter 6 is the conclusion.

The result of the article research discovers the safety problem factors of China own self nature culture.; the external factors include the influx of Western Values, the expansion of Western cultural hegemony, and the influence which the challenge comes form joined the WTO.; the internal factors has the traditional culture destroyed, the divergence of ideology, the multi-dimensional opinion dominated, and so on. The aspect of the adopted countermeasure roughly includes the cultural innovation, the culture organizational reform, vigorously to create the cultural industry, developing the communication media enterprise, to formulate the effective culture safety control mechanism, and draft the cultural of the great country strategy from the high strategic position. As for still waited to overcome the safety problems of Nature in Chinese Culture such as the national minority cultural development, the protective of the cultural heritage, the multi-tribal national culture ethnicism, the village cultural construction, the inundation of the Culture Rot, the network’s negative bane, the weakling cultural sovereignty, and so on.