Title: 苗栗地區高職學生與家長對大陸學歷採認政策看法之研究

Other Titles: A research on vocational high school students and their parents' attitude toward Taiwan government's policy on China degree verification.

Keywords: 大陸學歷檢覈;高職;苗栗;Identification with Mainland China's High Education;Vocational School;Miaoli

Abstract: 台商定居大陸的意願越來越高,使目前高中職學生赴大陸地區唸書的人數正在攀升之中。但是由於我國政府尚未採認大陸學歷,使得諸多取得大陸學歷的學生回台後面臨相當多壓力。因此本研究欲藉由文獻資料分析,來了解我國大陸學歷採認證政策的演變過程。並且從量化的問卷調查中,探知苗栗地區高職學生對採認大陸學歷的看法,以及家長對送子女到大陸地區就學的態度。

本研究的目的在於,探討我國在大陸學歷政策上是否具有一致性,以及一般民意在這方面的需求。同時,分析苗栗高職學生與家長對到大陸唸書的看法以及影響因素,作為政策制定的參考。進而討論學生至大陸唸書的風險與限制,供學生與家長一個較為客觀的參考依據。

本研究採取隨機抽四所苗栗地區的高職進行調查,每間高職選取二至三班,每班約三十至五十人不等。另委由受測學生,將問卷帶回家中讓家長填答。發放時間為九十五學年度第二學期。問卷回收後,以SPSS軟體進行統計分析。

六、赴大陸就學前,應充分考慮在台就業將面臨的問題,再行決定。

By Taiwan employees locating in China, more and more vocational students study there. But these students are facing big press in Taiwan because our government still not identifies China’s high education. This research wants to use the literature analysis to understand the process of the identification with China’s high education. Second, the research analysis the vocational school students and their parents’ opinion about the identification of China’s high education in Miaoli by quantification.

The statement of purpose is discussing the consistence and popular opinion of the identification with China’s high education, and analyzing the factors that can influence the vocational students and their parents’ attitude about studying in China to advice policy. Furthermore, the research also analysis the risk and the limitation of studying in china.

This research surveyed 30-50 students a class and 2-3 classes a school in the 4 vocational schools in Miaoli. On the other way, students brought the questionnaires back home for their parents. The survey was begun at March, 2006.