題名: 中國大陸社會主義市場經濟下的文化政策之分析

其他題名: An analysis of culture policy of socialist market economy in mainland China

關鍵詞: 文化政策;意識形態;三個代表;和諧社會;cultural policy;ideology;thought of three represents;harmonious society

摘要: 中共尚未改革開放前,文化政策路線偏向於革命的方式,以不斷的鬥爭來取得權力。直至改革開放後,走向社會主義市場經濟,導入了外國市場經濟的發展模式,一併將外國的文化思想融入。觀其中共領導人的意識形態論述過程,毛澤東運用對立與統一的辯證過程,建立屬於已身的意識形態領導,且建構中共的文化政策制定原則。

鄧小平確立改革開放路線,「一個中心、兩個基本點」堅定不移;江澤民建立三個代表,詮釋一個新的屬於中共的文化霸權體系;胡錦濤從科學發展觀著手,建構社會主義和諧文化。掌握了意識形態的發言權,便擁有了製造與詮釋「文化」的權力,可推論意識形態於其中仍是扮演著主要變項,而文化政策僅僅是依賴變項。若欲將文化力量藉由霸權的形勢下放到社會各階層之中,那麼「文化政策」的制定以及影響,在國家與社會之間,乃成為中共所展現的一個治理性的媒介。

因此,本文研究將由中共領導人意識形態的途徑,藉由中共發佈的相關文件之中,試圖分析黨發佈的文獻,對其文化政策,乃至於對中共的影響所能具備的角色;同時,文化政策所因應社會發展而變遷的內容,依舊跟隨意識形態的途徑掌握中共執政的穩定。

Before opening reform of People Republic of China, the course of culture policy was revolution oriented, acquiring the power in the way of successive conflicts. Until opening reform, People Republic of China heads to market economy of socialism, introducing from Western developing model of market economy, and combine with Western culture thinking. Observing the dispute process of ideology concerning the leaders of People Republic of China: Mao, Zedong, he utilizes the conflict and unity of dialectical method to establish self-belonged ideology domination, and to construct the founding principle of culture policy for People Republic of China.

Deng, Xiaoping reassured the course of opening reform that “ One central task, two basic points.” Jiang, Zemin established “Thought of Three Represents” to interpret a whole new cultural hegemony of People Republic of China; Hu, Jintao engaged in the prospection of science developing to construct harmony culture of socialism. As we know that who dominates the voice of ideology is meant that who makes and interprets the power of culture; it is also referred that ideology plays an important role as main variable, yet culture policy is just as dependent variable. Once who puts down culture power in the form of hegemony to all classes in society, the founding and influence of “culture policy” will become the media between nation and society as governance of People Republic of China.

Hence, this thesis will discuss the ideological approach of leaders of People Republic of China based on the related documentation issued by People Republic of China. We try to analyze the communism documentation for its culture policy and how it impacts as the critical role to People Republic of China; meanwhile, culture policy according to the subject of society developing remains coming after the course of ideology to maintain the stability of governance of People Republic of China.