题名: 中國國有銀行引資上市之研究

关键词: 中國國有銀行;戰略投資者;海外上市;新制度經濟學;Strategic Investors;Overseas Going Public;New Institutional Economics

摘要: 本文以中國國有銀行改革的市場結構觀點來解釋引資上市的原理,也就是國有銀行的改革必須透外部力量,來增加其改革動力,以塑造出競爭的市場環境。並且從新制度經濟學的理論為主,輔以公司治理理論,來探討中國國有銀行引資上市的過程,並逐步剖析中國國有銀行引資上市的意義。

本文首先提煉出東歐三國國有銀行引資戰略的精華與啟示,並與中國國有銀行引資過程進行比較分析;其次,將中國國有銀行引資上市的過程「財務重組、引進外資、公開發行」的制度意涵與公司治理思維進行論述;再次,以文獻分析的方式,歸納出現今中國國有銀行引資上市的正面效益與反思;最後以個案研究法,針對銀行業的競爭力指標來剖析中國三大國有銀行的改革成效並比較其異同。

四、中國國有銀行經營績效明顯提升;三行引資戰略求同存異。

並對未來研究提出建議,包括中國農業銀行的改革,以及根據近期中國國有銀行受到「兩稅合一」與「恆生中國H股金融行業指數」政策等影響,探討可以持續延伸研究的課題。

Based on the reform of China’s state-owned banks view of the market structure to explain the principles raising capital and going public, is the reform of state-owned banks must be transparent to external forces, to increase its momentum for reform and to foster competition in the market environment. And from the New Institutional Economics, and Corporate Governance Theory, to explore and analysis China’s state-owned banks to the significance of raising capital and going public.

3, China''s state-owned banks raising capital and going public led to the double-edged effect.

4, The Chinese state-owned bank''s operating performance improved significantly; Three state-owned banks raising capital and going public strategy of seeking common ground while reserving differences.

Future research proposals, including the Agricultural Bank of China''s reform, and according to a recent China''s state-owned banks have been " Two tax-in-one " and "Hang Seng China H-Share Index for the financial industry," the impact of such policy discuss possible extension of ongoing research topic.