题名: 父權黨國的傳聲筒? : 中共婦聯組織的決策與政治宣傳(1985~2004)

关键词: 女性主義;婦女運動;婦女工作;婦聯;中華全國婦女聯合會;政治宣傳;父權;黨國;feminism;women’s movement;woman-work;All-China Women’s Federation;political propaganda;patriarchy;party-state

摘要: 為了解中共婦聯的角色定位,本研究從政治宣傳與決策過程出發,以內容分析法對1985-2004年全國婦聯的政治宣傳主要媒介「中國婦女報」加以檢視。其次,由於婦聯的最高權力機構是「全國婦女代表大會」,每五年舉行一次。每次會議均有工作報告與決議。本研究對其文件作內容之分析,以了解婦聯組織之決策。

本研究問題意識在於,中共婦聯組織實際擔任的,是黨的婦女政策傳聲筒,還是婦女利益的代表者角色。另外,雖然至今在自主性「婦女運動」發展過程中,婦聯具有相當大的影響力,但在1995年世界婦女大會召開後,是否仍只能侷限在執行婦女工作,並且是否具有轉型的可能。

然而,本研究發現似乎只有婦女工作,而沒有婦女運動。不論在工作報告或是中國婦女報裡,1995年世界婦女大會舉行後,並沒有顯示更具顯著之婦聯的自主發展,很可能是因為在1995年後整個政治環境經歷了鄧小平去世,以及胡錦濤接位的影響。在文本中充斥著政治繼承意識形態的術語,壓縮了婦聯自主論述的發揮空間。在舉行了世界婦女大會,此一重大的國際形象宣傳活動之後,文本中也不復見對提高婦女地位的積極。

透過對決策與政治宣傳的內容分析,中共婦聯組織的角色是父權黨國的政策傳聲筒,以及婦女工作的執行機構,與嚴謹定義下的自主性婦女運動沒有直接關係。雖然婦聯為婦女運動的發展貢獻良多,也為婦女權益奉獻心力,但在1995年世界婦女大會舉行之後,雖然自稱為「非政府組織」,卻沒有在自身章程與工作報告裡見到隻字片語,婦聯轉型的軌跡也沒有出現文本當中,中國大陸的「婦女運動」得寄望其他民間婦女組織。

In order to realize the role of All-China Women’s Federation(ACWF), this thesis is through the approach of political propaganda and decision-making progress.

This thesis is trying to make clearly the role of ACWF, to distinguish between the mouthpiece of the patriarchal CCP and the representation for the Chinese women. As we know, the ACWF has played an important role to promote the autonomous women’s movement in China. However, we have no clear understanding, whether the ACWF has still just executed the woman-work, or it has the possibility of transformation after the World Conference on Women held in 1995.The thesis focuses on these questions.

Through the method of context analysis on the China Women’s News, from 1985 to 2004, as well as, the reports and the resolutions for the National Congress of Chinese Women, the highest power organ of ACWF convened once every five years, we can find that:

2. After the World Conference on Women held in 1995, the ACWF is still the mouthpiece of the patriarchal party-state.

This thesis found, it didn’t show the positive or autonomous development of the ACWF in the report or the China Women’s News after 1995.It seems that, the defined women’s movement should rely on other NGOs in mainland china.