Title: 中共腐敗問題之形成與影響

Other Titles: The cause and influence of China's corruption

Keywords: 社會主義市場經濟;腐敗問題;market economy of socialism;anti-corruption achievements

Abstract: 經濟發展的成果無庸置疑是中國大陸目前維持體制穩定的原因之一,然而,腐敗問題所造成的經濟損害與國家社會的不穩定,卻是破壞內部發展穩定的重要因素。因此中共當局集中心力地厲行反腐敗工作,以維持執政優勢、繼續改革開放及發展社會主義市場經濟。但不幸的是,從中共改革開放至今,各種貪污腐敗之現象仍不斷地滋長;似乎越是加大反腐敗力道,腐敗案件卻出乎意料地不斷增長。中共已故領導人鄧小平在改革開放初期,曾說過一句著名的話——「發展是硬道理」。在改革開放三十年後的今天,中國大陸的經濟突飛猛進,整體國力不斷增強,國際地位不斷上升,應可稱之為百年不遇的“盛世”。然而,在這樣的“盛世”裏,發展固然是硬道理,可是對於一個執政的政府來說,打擊腐敗也應該成為不可忽視的硬道理才是。據說,中國大陸的反腐法規將在2010年出台,這似乎是一個好消息,不過,立法應是越早越好,這同樣也是一個硬道理。

據悉江澤民掌權時期,除公開的「三個代表」名言外,還有私底下的「三說」論。三說指的是:「你不說,我不說。」、「你要說,我也要說。」、「你說,我就說。」這是逃避被審查或被審查「朋比謀私」時,必須遵循的一個潛規則。這顯示出中國政治文化中學問的高深莫測。舉例說,1997年8月29日,中紀委開除陳希同黨籍,檢察機關對陳希同依法立案偵查。陳希同做為前北京市委書記、中共中央政治局委員,是當年已揭發腐敗犯罪級別最高的幹部。而最近爆發出的陳良宇事件,當時若陳良宇不被審查,黃菊與陳自然可用「你不說,我不說」來保自身的權位;但當黃菊受高層權力關係所威脅而「要說」時,陳良宇的對策自是威脅黃菊「我也要說」;到最後,就是「你說,我就說」抱在一起死的悲劇收場。而無數尚未揭發的各級幹部的貪腐,所依靠的就是「你不說,我不說」的恐怖平衡。本文研究中國大陸腐敗問題之現況、成因以及其所造成之破壞為何。此外,從社會學制度主義的角度,本文也將探討中國大陸造成腐敗的文化因素、社會變遷的影響以及司法制度上的缺陷,以其能夠理解腐敗的成因及影響。特別是正值轉型的中國大陸,整個環境和法律制度的不完備,實在替腐敗製造許多機會。

中共當局為解決日益嚴重的腐敗問題,也推出相應的政策,但其並非真心解決,而是迫於情勢的無奈才制定。因此,中共當務之急應是繼續深化經濟改革,完成市場經濟體制,並且建立獨立的權力制約監督機關、公職人員的約束監督及加強其他黨派、社會輿論和人民群眾對中共的監督等改革措施。

The economical development nowadays in China is no doubt the main factor in maintaining its national stability. However, the corruption brings economical damage and social instabilities are the key factor to destroy the domestic harmony. Thus, the PRC puts much emphasis on defeating the corruption problems in order to maintaining its authorization priority and by doing so for keeping the market economy of socialism for sure. Since the reform in 1978, unfortunately, all kinds of corruptions are still growing, the more the government cracks down the corruptions, the worse the corruption cases grow unexpectedly.

The ex-leader Deng Xiao-ping has said: Development is a practical work. After 30 years, the PRC creates a huge achievement in economic harvest and national competition power as well as the international status has been soaring. Similarly, to CCP, the anti-corruption task shall also be a practical work. It has been told that the anti-corruption law will be regulated in 2010. It sounds good news but it shall be put practiced as early as possible.

The corruption problems cause a serious attention worldwide and leads to a deep influence in China. Besides, in terms of socialism, the paper wants to explain the reasons on cultural factors, the influence of social changes and the deficiency of judicial systems, realizing completely the causes and effects of corruption. The whole environment and judicial system in mainland China is still not well organized, this of course provides a host of opportunities to those who are involved.

In order to deal with the worsen situations; China develops several manners with reluctance. Under such circumstance, the PRC usually tries to do some new but superficial actions to cope with the anti-corruption problems. Hence, the PRC’s urgent commission is trying to deepen its economic reform and accomplishing the market economy so far. Last but not least, the PRC ought to establish independent departments as well as to strengthen other partisans, civilian or Medias to supervise the authority.