題名: 中共「社區警務」建設之研究

其他題名: The study of China's community police establishments

關鍵詞: 社區;社區警務;社區警務建設;社會治安綜合治理;community;community police service;community police service establishment;society security management

摘要: 面對社會轉型時期的中共,新情況、新問題層出不窮,特別是犯罪問題日益突出。如何應對這一挑戰,是當前中共公安機關首須積極解決的課題。「社區警務」起始於20世紀70年代,是歐美西方國家的警務改革運動,它既是一種警察哲學,又是一種警務運行模式和操作方法,更是現階段中共公安機關和警學界關心的熱點問題之一。在中共全面下發「社區和農村社區警務」之際,猶需結合國情實際出發,借鑒美、英、日、新、澳等西方國家實踐經驗,為深入研究社區警務理論及對策,探索出具有中國特色的社區警務新模式。這樣對於推進發展中共公安工作群眾路線,落實社會治安綜合治理,切實遏制犯罪上升,以及促進社會和諧穩定,有著很好的思想啟發和理論實證的戰略意義。

本文運用制度研究、歷史研究途徑、文獻分析、歸納等方法,系統介紹西方和中國古代社區警務的思想淵源和理論依據,為中共開展社區警務研究提供了理論和實證基礎。再之,賡續上述研究方法,找出中共開展社區警務建設出臺的理由、演進歷程和配套措施,為中共取得「組織的正當合法性」,標識出具有中國特色的社區警務模式。之後,運用大量的文獻分析、調查和歸納,參酌行政法的挈題架構,描繪出中共社區警務建設的初步藍圖和工作內容,並實際以大陸大中城市、農村、邊防等地區作為劃分標的,略舉發展社區警務較具特色的公安機關,闡述其優點和運作模式。再據此為基點,指出制約中共發展社區警務建設的問題和原因所在。之後,本於既存的問題,研判分析中共未來推展社區警務建設的新趨勢和新走向,並提出本文的研究發現和建議。

基本上,本文是根據中共國情實際出發,著眼於中共公安機關基本職能和治安形勢發展需要,對中共建立並完善其與現狀相適應的社區警務制度進行理解和探索,在經過資料的彙整分析和信息調研,提出較具體的實證內容和前瞻性的思路,俾對於我國台灣地區實施社區警政提供有益的諮詢,及作為後繼研究者再闢源頭、賡續研究的參考。

The challenge of reducing crime rate has became a hot topic in China. “Community Police Service” started in the 20th century in many western countries and could be a basic foundation for China to establish a more mature security management. It is a police philosophy as well as police services and operation. China has launched “community and suburb community policy service” in many province targeting in efficiently reduce crime rate and keep the community safe by study of these western philosophy into traditional Chinese thoughts.

This article used historical study method to explain western philosophy mixing with the basic Chinese philosophy to introduce the origin of “police services”. Many of analysis of the initial blueprint and work properties are based on the facts of how western countries has revolutionize themselves into these new philosophy. In addition, examples of how China has progressed the operation method of “community service” into big cities, suburb and boundary rural areas. This paper lists some of the finding and suggestion during the entire research and also pin point the advantages and problems of such service.

In summary, this research is based on China’s current security situation and with the basic community knowledge, to introduce their police service establishment. This research could be a information source of the future study of such security management area.