題名: 國、民兩黨大陸政策之比較研究(1986-2004)

其他題名: Comparative studies of mainland China policy between KMT and DPP 1986-2004

關鍵詞: 大陸政策;國民黨;民進黨;政策轉變;政策分析;Mainland China Policy;KMT;DPP;policy change;policy analysis

摘要: 民國八十九年三月十八日第二屆民選總統大選,民進黨總統候選人陳水扁先生當選中華民國第十任總統,民進黨由臺灣第一大反對黨躍升成為中華民國執政黨,實現中華民國首次政黨輪替。國民黨一黨獨大時期與威權體制正式走向歷史;長期堅持「一中一臺」臺獨論述的政黨民進黨,也終於獲得實質發聲與經營政治理念的舞臺。但是,民進黨強調的「臺獨黨綱」基本立場與過去國民黨主政時期主張國家統一的大陸政策有了顯著的矛盾與衝突。

就國內政治而言,目前兩岸關係與大陸政策,基本上仍然屬於政府強力主導的政治性事務。民進黨成立前,國民黨在充分掌握國家資源情況下,得以隻手掌握制訂大陸政策的大權;民進黨成立後,其關於臺灣前途與兩岸關係的言論闡述,不但提供臺灣前途一個全新選擇,同時也製造兩岸關係與亞太安全的全新變數。

因此,基於歷史推演,基於比較多面性,本研究將試圖藉由以下幾個主要命題做深入探討,以求研究之充實與全面。

一.大陸政策的意義與屬性;

二.尋找國民黨、民進黨追隨時間腳步的推演,其兩黨於大陸政策之 演進脈絡與政策本身的變與不變;

三.尋找影響國民黨、民進黨大陸政策制定的因子。從兩黨各自影響大陸政策制定之因子當中,試圖找出兩黨大陸政策制定因子之變與不變,並且從而分析之。

四.從國民黨、民進黨執政時期分別領導的大陸工作組織體系,細看兩黨政策制定與執行,藉以從中尋找兩黨大陸政策制定因子的變與不變,並且從而分析之。

五.從國民黨、民進黨制定之大陸政策中,試圖找出兩黨展現之大陸政策內涵其變與不變,並且從而分析之。

六.演繹國家執政者對臺灣地位定位的引領與兩岸關係未來走向的評估。

大陸政策的走向攸關兩岸關係發展,對於臺灣的國家安全、經濟發展、對外關係,乃至於國內外政治現狀都具有高度影響,大陸政策可說是身負敏感、重要性意義的國家政綱性政策。為了順應全球化世紀思潮來臨,臺灣必須抱持宏觀而不失主體性的創新、靈活、全方位思維,才能因應兩岸新格局,並且有所突破。面對當今複雜多變的兩岸關係,政府於制定大陸政策之際,必須真真正正兼顧各類因素進行整體考量,在維護國家安全、增進全民福祉的基礎上,妥善做好各項準備,才能順利建構兩岸關係良性的未來發展。

On March 18, 2000, the DPP President candidate Chen Shui- Bain was elected as the President for the Republic of China (R.O.C.), the second time President Election were vote by the population. DPP became the ruling party of R.O.C. from the biggest opposition party. DPP succeeded in realizing the unprecedented party realignment in history. The autocratic system of KMT was walk into the history. DPP, who have insist “one-China and one- Taiwan” policy, has finally have a stage to state their political ideas. However, DPP emphasized the party programme of “Taiwan Independency” have a obviously conflict and differentiation than former KMT‘s China Policy which advocated nation united.

According to the domestic politics, basically the cross-strait relations and mainland China policy is still strongly dominated by the government. Before DPP established, the KMT dominate the authorization for formulate the China policy, however, after DPP founded, the explanations of Taiwan’s future and cross-strait relations not only provide a new option for Taiwan’s population, but also create a unpredictable future for the cross-strait relations and Asian Pacific Security.

Consequently, in view of the deduction of the history and diversified comparison, this article uses the following topics for the discussion and analysis:

3.To research what are the major elements to establish the China Policy between DPP and KMT, and analyze the differentiation between these two.

4.To study the ruling period of DPP and KMT’s China policy relative institutional framework, and analyze the transformation from the execution and formulation of both parties.

5.To compare and analyze the differentiation and connotation from the China policies between DPP and KMT.

6.Deduce and evaluate how important the leadership of the ruling party will affect the cross-strait relations and Taiwan’s international standing in the future.

The China Policy is deeply concerned the development of cross-strait relations and high influence for Taiwan’s homeland security, economic growth, international relations, and even current political situation worldwide. The China policy has a significant meaning of political programme. In order to conform to the global trend of thought, Taiwan has to be creative and flexible to be able to break through the new style concepts of cross-strait relations. While the government authorities are making the China policy to confront the complex cross-strait relations at present, it have to consider and evaluate every relative elements base on safeguard the country security, improve entire people’s welfare and fully prepare to build the advantageous future for the cross strait relations.