题名: 上海建構全球城市策略之研究 : 以洋山港與世博會為例

关键词: 上海;全球城市;洋山港;世博會;Shanghai;Global City;Yang Shan Port;the World Exposition

摘要: 本文以全球城市論的觀點來解釋上海市政府現階段的政策規劃,並剖析上海興建洋山港與舉辦世博會的策略意涵,而後論及上海在全球城市理論中的特殊性及對上海建構全球城市做一評估。

上海在90年代提出「四個中心」做為城市發展的戰略目標,筆者認為上海興建洋山港的主要的策略意涵在於,航運中心有利於促進經濟、金融、貿易中心的建成,而洋山港是航運中心的核心工程,其重要性即在於此,另外,洋山港的興建將提升上海的國際競爭力,讓上海成為全球幹線航運網絡的重要節點。但筆者也認為洋山港目前在港口通關能力、裝卸能力等管理上仍有提升空間。最後並針對洋山港現有之不足提出建議。

上海舉辦世博會的策略意涵在於透過世博會的舉辦可對黃浦江沿岸的區位大幅改造,轉以綜合服務型的生產方式,提升城市功能等級,而配套的城市基礎設施建設,如機場擴建、城市軌道交通網的建構,將提前城市現代化的進度,世博會也將對相關產業帶來可觀的收入,此外,世博會是國際級的重要活動,也是城市國際行銷的重要舞台,世博會對於上海的影響將是相當深遠。

洋山港與世博會對於上海建構全球城市之貢獻在於滿足全球城市「基礎性運作平台」的建立,但衡量全球城市指標中,最重要的500大跨國企業總部數與外國銀行數,上海與紐約、倫敦、東京相較之下,仍有成長空間,也就是說上海目前在全球城市的跨國經濟控制力上較為不足,因此仍無法稱為「全球城市」。

In this paper, the Global City theory point of view to explain the Shanghai Government at the present stage of policy planning, and analysis of the construction of Yang shan Port and Shanghai World Expo will be held strategic implications, and then dealt with in the Global City of Shanghai in the theory of specificity, and to Shanghai construction of a Global city to do an assessment.

Shanghai in the 90s put forward the "four centers" as the strategic objectives of urban development, I believe that the construction of Shanghai Yang shan port is the main strategy of the meaning and shipping center is conducive to the promotion of economic, financial and trade center built, and the Yang shan port is a shipping center, the core project, the importance of that in here. In addition, the construction of Yang shan Port will enhance the international competitiveness of Shanghai, so that Shanghai become the world''s shipping lines an important node in the network. But I also believe that the Yang shan Port is currently in the clearance capacity of the port, loading and unloading capacity management, there is still room for improvement. Finally, and for the inadequacy of the Yang shan Port existing recommendations.

Shanghai World Expo will be the meaning of the strategy was, through the World Expo will be held along Huangpu district can place a substantial transformation, switching to an integrated service-oriented mode of production, enhance urban functions level, while supporting urban infrastructure construction, such as airport expansion, construction of urban rail transport network, will advance the progress of urban modernization.The World Expo will also bring considerable revenue related industries, in addition, the World Expo is a world-class major events, but also an important city of international marketing arena, the World Expo in Shanghai will be very far-reaching impact.

Yang shan Port and the World Expo in Shanghai is to build the contribution of Global Cities to meet the Global City, "the basic operating platform," the establishment, but the measure of the Global Cities indicators, the most important of the 500 largest multinational companies operating in number and the number of foreign banks in Shanghai New York, London, Tokyo In contrast, there is still room for growth, meaning that Shanghai is now in the Global City is more lack of transnational economic control, it is still not known as the "Global City."