题名: 中國大陸新勞動合同法對臺商投資策略的影響與因應

关键词: 中國大陸;勞動合同法;台商;人力資源管理;China;Law of Employment Contracts;Taiwanese Enterprise;Human Resource Management

摘要: 中國大陸自1978年改革開放以後,經濟快速的發展,為了配合社會主義市場經濟的性質,在1994年7月全國人大常委會制定的《中華人民共和國勞動法》確立了與社會主義市場經濟體制相適應的勞動合同制度,並在1995年1月開始施行。由於台灣的投資成本的上升,造成許多勞力密集型產業紛紛到中國大陸設廠。近年來,台商赴大陸投資的數目更是逐年增加。而中國大陸隨著工業化、城鎮化和經濟結構調整速度加快,企業制度不斷改革,企業形式和勞資關係越來越多樣化,勞資關係方面也出現了許多新的問題,於是中國大陸在2007年6月29日由第十屆全國人大常委會第二十八次會議通過《勞動合同法》,並於2008年1月1日正式實施。《勞動合同法》的實施確定了勞資關係的規範,從勞動合同的訂立、勞動合同的期限、試用期的規範、勞動合同的終止到經濟補償金的制度,在許多層面的規範都更加的嚴密,也對企業提撥社會保險基金、企業成本管控、人力資源管理、乃至於台商企業整體的經營策略規劃產生莫大的影響。因此本文將先探討《勞動合同法》的立法背景,與比較《勞動法》與《勞動合同法》之差異。進一步探討《勞動合同法》對台商人力成本與人力資源管理的影響,並分析台商在因應《勞動合同法》所採取可能的策略。面對《勞動合同法》台商應重視並採取正確的因應方式,依《勞動合同法》制訂符合的勞動合同與規章制度,做好員工的考核紀錄,並完善經營管理的方式,才能使台商在越來越競爭的中國大陸市場中,取得持續發展的優勢。

Since China''s reform and opening up started from 1978, With China''s rapid economic development and in line with the nature of the socialist market economy, in July 1994 the NPC Standing Committees established the "Labor Law of the People''s Republic of China" confirmed that a relevant labor contract system under the socialist market economic system, which become effective in January 1995. Because investment cost of Taiwan is rising, esulting in many labor-intensive industries have to set up factories in China. In recent years, there are more and more Taiwanese Enterprise invest in China.

As a result of speeding up of industrialization, urbanization and economic structure reconstruction, enterprise system reforms constantly; business forms and labor relations diversified gradually, the labor relations face many new problems. Therefore, in June 29, 2007, the "Law of Employment Contracts" was approved in the 28th meeting of the Tenth National People''s Congress Standing Committee, and come to effect in January 1, 2008.

"Law of Employment Contracts" not only establishes the norms of labor relations, this legislation could have a strict standard on many aspects, such as, to conclude a labor contract, the duration of labor contracts, the norms of the probationary period, termination of labor contracts and the economic compensation system. but makes enormous influence on Taiwanese Enterprise setting aside the social insurance funds, managing their cost control and human resources, as well as their overall business strategy. So this study will explore the "Law of Employment Contracts" the legislative background, and compare the difference of the "Labor Law" and the "Law of Employment Contracts". Further explore the "Law of Employment Contracts" on the labor cost and the impact of human resource management, and analyze the possible solutions when Taiwanese Enterprise confront the "Law of Employment Contracts" and make overall armaments.

To face "Law of Employment Contracts", Taiwanese Enterprise should attach importance and take the right ways of coping, according to the "Law of Employment Contracts" in line with the development of the labor contract、regulations、appraisal records, and improve the operation and management that can make Taiwanese Enterprise get the advantages of sustainable development in the competition of Chinese market.