題名: 大陸地區人民非法入境對臺灣治安影響之研究

其他題名: A study on the impact of mainland illegal immigration on Taiwan's security

關鍵詞: 大陸偷渡犯;金門協議;非法入境;人蛇集團;假結婚;偷渡;mainland illegal immigrants;Kinmen agreement;illegal immigration;man snake ring,;fake marriage;illegal immigration

摘要: 大陸地區人民偷渡來臺之行為,多年來一直無遏止,其中牽涉甚廣且錯綜複雜,目前已演變成全球面臨的挑戰,而臺灣地區與大陸地區僅一水之隔,偷渡最為方便,受到侵害亦最為嚴重,由於偷渡問題大多屬非正常管道的勞務流動,除危害國家安全、破壞社會治安、更增添兩岸間非法入境人民遣返事宜之複雜性及所衍生之社會成本問題。

由於筆者任職於警界逾20餘年,期間曾承辦陸務業務及執行查緝工作,深知大陸地區人民非法入境後,所從事之竊盜、恐嚇、販賣毒品、槍械及涉嫌在臺從事兩岸幫派組織犯罪等重大刑事案件,對國內社會治安影響之深,司法單位應有一套防範措施,確實遏阻大陸地區人民非法入境後對臺灣治安之影響,因此,要從政策面、法制面與執行面研究比較政府之查緝與防制,並以如何加強入出境管理、鞏固海防,藉以提昇查緝大陸偷渡犯之績效,以及有效防制大陸偷渡為研究之目的。

我國當前所面臨之偷渡問題,係以大陸地區人民非法入境臺灣地區最為嚴重,尤其兩岸間集團性勾結以假結婚方式使大陸人民申請來臺之案例或非法工作大幅增加,對於社會安定所產生之問題接連浮現,已到了政府不得不重視的地步,本文試對此類型犯罪之可能危安情況及影響作一分析,希促請各界對此類犯行加強注意查處,以事先防杜不法滲透破壞。冀望藉由本研究能達到以下目的:

一、瞭解現階段大陸地區人民非法入境之模式。

二、探討大陸地區人民非法入境問題嚴重原因,從兩岸偷渡仲介集團組織化經營、大陸執法人員腐敗,助長偷渡活動猖獗及偷渡者崇拜一夕致富的心態等研究,遏阻偷渡來臺的行為,確維國內治安與社會秩序。

三、藉由本文之研究,瞭解大陸地區人民非法入境後所引發之治安問題,提供政府各相關單位,深思問題所在。

四、探討大陸地區人民非法入境對社會治安的衝擊及其因應之道,俾利徹底深入瞭解大陸不法分子犯罪事實,有效防範。

五、本研究旨在針對大陸地區人民非法入境臺灣之概況、原因、方式及對臺灣治安之影響,結合理論與實務,予以研究分析,提出具體意見。

六、本論文寫作即單就大陸地區非法入境臺灣地區人民相關問題引為陳述,目的在於將個人所學,配合以往於實務單位執法之經驗,逆向稽核至相關政策,提供另一種層面之拙見,供未來修法與學術研究上之參考。

針對大陸地區人民非法入境問題,絕大部分學者及研究生,均僅侷限於探討非法入境對國家之影響或概括性的對於治安之影響提論,甚少能針對其非法入境後可能對社會治安造成之影響及因應之道研究,尤其在內政部警政署將查緝非法入境者之工作移交予入出國及移民署後,即甚少有人在此領域上研究。希望藉由此研究提供政府及相關情治單位參考及防範,確實達到防制大陸地區人民非法入境來台,此為本文撰寫時之最終目的。

The illegal immigration from mainland China has been unstoppable due to its complexity. And currently it has emerged as a challenge that the globe is facing. Despite the Taiwan Strait,the illegal immigration is most convenient, doing a serious harm to Taiwanese society. Since more often than not illegal immigration is kind of informal channel labor movement, it damages national security, destructing social stability, causing social cost in the complicated problem of repatriation.

Working in the police force for more than twenty years, I have ever been in the charge of mainland affairs and engaged in busting. Therefore, I well understand that the illegal immigrants frequently are involved in stealing, intimidation, drug selling, gun selling, and ring crime, which have a profound influence on social security. The judicial units are supposed to have a set of measures to beat the negative influence. Therefore, in terms of policies, laws, and execution, I will make a comparison between the governmental controlling and investigation. In addition, it is pointed out that the border entrance management and sea side security should be enhanced in order to strengthen the effect of busting illegal mainland immigrants. All of these motivate me to do this study.

The mainland illegal immigrants pose as the most serious problem for current illegal immigration problems. Especially, the fake marriages of ring crime and illegal labor have been rising in number, which did make social problems damaging societal stability. So the government must face the reality. This thesis aims to make an analysis of how the crime cases worked, calling on all sectors to pay attention to this and eradicate the crimes. The purposes of this study are as follows:

1. To understand the model of current stage illegal mainland immigration.

2. Since the illegal immigration is serious, I make a study from the angles of the organizational operation of man snakes, corruption of mainland officers, and over-night richness dreams with a hope that we can stop the illegal immigration to safeguard national security and social order.

3. To understand the security problems caused by illegal immigration for the references of the units of the government.

4. To discuss the impact of illegal immigration on the social security as well as its solution; to get a sound understanding of mainland law offenders’reality in order to prevent it.

5. This study explains the state, reasons, ways and influences of the illegal immigration, combining theory and practice, and proposing concrete measures.

6. This study is based on my work experiences and academic learning and traces the related policies, serving as references for academic research and law revision.

As to the problem of illegal immigration, most scholars and graduate students made a limited study on how illegal immigration influenced national security. Very few studies mentioned the ways of solving the problems. Especially, after National Police Agency,Ministry of the Interior transferred the duties of busting illegal immigrants to National Immigration Agency, very few studies have been made. It is hoped that this study can serve as references for the government and related units, and that the illegal immigration can be forever stopped.