Title: 臺湾における日本語教育の現状調査 : -実態分析と問題点-

Other Titles: 臺灣日語教育的現況調查 : -實態分析與問題點-

Keywords: 日語教育;高中;現況;問題點;對策;education in Japanese language;High School;present condition;difficulties;resolution;日本語教育;高校;現状;問題点;解決策

Abstract: 本論文以實態分析及問題點的考察為中心,針對台灣日語教育的現況進行調查。關於台灣日語教育史的考察,學術界已有幾位教授做出深入的調查研究,然而近年台灣的日語教育界產生了變化,因此本論文將以那些先行研究為基礎,加入新的資料及對於近年的變化加以論述。

本論文的第二、三章以高等、中等教育階段的日語教育為研究對象,考察其設立經過、教育目標及課程設計等。另外在第二章比較大學中的各種日文相關科系的課程,以求找出其異同點,並增進對於大學日文科系的認識。第三章則探討高中、職日語教育的授課情形、課程安排、教學設備及教師招聘的情況等,藉以了解台灣高中、職日語教育的現況。

第四章以實態分析進行台灣日語教育的現況調查,同時將進行問題點的考察,並進一步考察其實施成效。最後的第五章將針對本論所指出的問題點擬定對策。透過本論文的考察,可以更了解台灣日語教育的現況,而解決方案的提出將使台灣日語教育早日步上軌道。

This thesis was aimed to explore the actual condition of Japanese language education in Taiwan, research progress based on analysis in current situation and the exploration of conditional or educational difficulties.

Chapter two and chapter three mainly focused on education aiming towards efficiency in Japanese language at intermediate and intermediate-advance level. In chapter two, by comparing each varieties of curriculums designed for advanced education used in academic conditions, the similarity and divergence was made clear into view. From there, examinations of conditional factors as educational conduct and educator recruitment were introduced in the following chapter, which the actual condition of Japanese language education in Taiwan became observable.

In chapter four, from analyzing current conditions of Japanese language education in Taiwan, whether such system can success or not, together with the merits and demerits was being identified. Lastly, according to previous chapters, possible proposal then suggested in chapter five. From this research, general condition of education in Japanese language in Taiwan became apparent, and by bringing the suggestive resolution that has been brought out as a conclusion into practice, Japanese education can be brought on track in the viewable future.