Title: 日本の企業文化における職場いじめ対策の研究

Other Titles: 日本企業文化的職場霸凌對策之研究

Keywords: 職場欺凌;職權霸凌;講習;諮詢;斡旋;bullying;power harassment;Training;consultation;intercession;職場いじめ;パワハラ;研修;相談;あっせん

Abstract: 近年來,日本全國乃至各地方縣市都有職場欺凌的現象。另外,隨著職場欺凌的增加,所引發勞動者的身心問題,因而變得重要了。

因應這樣的情況,政府所實行的措施有,為了促進個人勞動紛爭的解決而在日本各都道府縣建立勞動紛爭解決系統的制度。另外,中央勞動災害防止協會,根據厚生勞動省頒布的「保持和增進勞動者心理健康的方針」,向有需要的職場,提供心理健康對策的支援。

再者,為求實行職權霸凌的事前防範和事後處理,日本企業透過講習活動的實施、諮詢體制的建立,以及CSR推動體制的運作等,來實施職場欺凌、職權霸凌的因應措施。

此外,在日本有專門為了解決職權霸凌問題而成立的民間企業,透過提供講習活動、諮詢窗口,以及相關書籍和影音的販售等,來推動在企業內部職權霸凌的相關措施。另一方面,代表勞動者的勞動團體,作為職場欺凌的解決方法之一,持續提供相關諮詢和實施團體交涉。

本論文的目的為,探究日本職場欺凌的對策是什麼樣的內容,以及是否有不足的地方。同時,藉由這樣的考察,希望能夠作為台灣職場欺凌對策的參考。

In recent years, the phenomenon of workplace bulling has been increasing in all areas of Japan.Along with the increase of bullying in the workplace are the associated problems, both pysical and mental, experienced by employees which are becoming of increasing importance.

In response to this situation, the government of Japan is initializing a labour problems resolution system with the aim of resolving such labour conflicts on an individual basis.In addition, the Japan Industrial Safety and Health Association, following the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfares guidelines for preservation of employee emotional health, is supporting the project.

Additionally, in order to prevent such practices as power harrassment and to deal with current and past cases of bullying, Japanese firms have initiated workplace training dealing with workplace bullying and implemented counselling services and CSR system promotion.

In dealing with the issue of power harrasment through employment training, counselling and sale of realted DVD''s, private business'' are advancing efforts to counter bullying in the workplace.

The purpose of this thesis is to examine counter-measures to employment bulling in Japan and to determine where they are lacking. In order to examine this issue, this thesis will use as reference,current workplace bullying counter-measures employed in Taiwan.