Title: L'analyse de Legend Lin Danse-Théâtre dans Miroirs de Vie: la reproduction du sens culturel d'un rite à un spectacle

Other Titles: 無垢舞蹈劇場《醮》之分析:文化意義再生產─ 從民間儀式走向劇場展演

Keywords: ;無垢舞蹈劇場;全球化;文化再生產;文化認同;Legend;Legend Lin Dance theater;Globalization;Identity;Miroirs de vie;Legend Lin Danse-Theatre;Mondialisation;Reproduction du sens culturel;Identite culturelle

Abstract: 亙古以來,文化、藝術與表演三者間一直建立著相當密切的關係。許多藝術作品其創作的靈感往往來至於對傳統或在地文化發展及改變的感發與省思。而在藝術作品創作與展演過程中,藉由新的美學概念及當代的表現手法,同時間也賦與了文化新的意義與價值。

有關舞蹈研究是近年來文化研究發展的新管道。藉由對於編舞家的創作過程、動機,及對於舞蹈作品中意涵及美學的分析,探討作品在創作後所形成及產生的影響,進而了解文化的發展。30年帶以後,在全球化影響下,西方現代舞與西方身體概念逐漸對於台灣舞蹈的發展產生巨大的影響。但,文化間本身就存在著差異,許多西方的身體動作、概念,並不見得適合東方人的身體。因為身體本就是反應、展現文化的一部份。所以,在70年代後,台灣許多編舞家逐漸在找尋自我身體及思考傳統文化所具有的藝術成份過程中,創作了許多好作品。而無垢舞蹈劇場《醮》則為其中的一個例子。編舞家林麗珍利用民間中元祭的文化元素及其個人的生命經驗,在舞台上以身體展現出台灣民間的文化特色。因此,透過這個作品,則讓我們重新去思考,在藝術作品的發展下,是不是另一種賦予傳統文化新的生命與意義及進一步發展文化的方法。

Culture, arts and performances have been established between the three in a close relationship. Many works of art inspired by their creativity often come from the traditional or cultural development and to the sense of change and reflection. The Showcase of works of art and creative process, by the new aesthetic concepts and practices of contemporary performance, also gives at the same time new meaning to the culture and values. Research on dance culture in recent years, research and development of new channels. By the choreographer''s creative process, motivation and meaning in the works for dance and aesthetics of the analysis, the creation of works by the formation and the impact of further understanding of cultural development. 30 zone, the impact of globalization, Western modern dance with the Western concept of the body gradually for the development of dance in Taiwan have a tremendous impact. However, inter-cultural itself leads to differences, many Western body movements, concepts, and not necessarily suitable for Asians body. This is because of the physical reaction, which is a part of a cultural show. Therefore, in the 1970s, many Taiwanese choreographers gradually find themselves in physical culture and traditional thinking is the art of composition process, the creation of the many good works. Legend of Dance theater Wugou is one of those examples. Choreographer Li-Chen Lin using civilian Zhongyuan Festival and the cultural element of personal life experience on the stage to show the people in Taiwan for the body of cultural identity. Therefore, through this work, it let us to think again, in the development of works of art, that there is not a traditional culture to a new life and meaning and further development of culture methods.