题名: La philosophie de Deleuze : un monde des machine désirantes

关键词: 差異;生產;慾望機器;伊底帕斯情結;精神分裂分析;去領域化;脫離線;difference;production;desiring-machines;Oedipus complex;schizoanalysis;deterritorialization;lines of flight;difference;production;machines desirantes;complexe d’Œdipe;schizo-analyse;deterritorialisation;ligne de fuite

摘要: 本論文以德勒茲的慾望概念為主軸,整理德勒茲的思想脈絡,並闡述德勒茲哲學中幾個關鍵的概念演譯。德勒茲經由早期研讀斯賓諾沙與尼采哲學,從中汲取能量。而其重要的哲學發跡,乃是從差異哲學開始,瓦解傳統哲學非一即二的再現思維。德勒茲更顛覆傳統精神分析,拓展游牧民族式的慾望道路,深入剖析當代資本主義與「伊底帕斯情結」如何箝制慾望,以及慾望如何在無形中接受社會機器的約束。正因為長久以來,權威式的真理禁錮了慾望的活動,即使是慾望的領域化以及去領域化運動,尚未能使多元性真正的活躍,接踵而來的,是再領域化運動將慾望重新隸屬於體制。思想在同一性的桎梏中,無法從事積極創造的工作,是故,德勒茲以精神分裂分析挑戰傳統權威,意圖鬆綁既定體制,讓慾望能夠如游牧民族般恣意游動。以數個游離的慾望機器,逐一衝破國家機構,走向各自的脫離線,延續多元的思想創造活動。

Deleuze has played an important role in modern French philosophy. During the 1950s and 1960s, instead of permeating the Hegelianism, he was interested in the history of philosophy, especially Spinoza and Nietzsche’s works. Based on his monograph “Nietzsche and philosophy”, Deleuze developed afterward his own philosophy of difference and published his doctoral thesis: “Difference and Repetition” in 1968. Meanwhile, inspired by May 1968 and Felix Guattari’s work, Deleuze shifted his attention to psychoanalysis and published “Anti- Oedipus” with Guattari in 1972 which challenges every psychological theory. Deleuze’s ambition was to undermine the traditional philosophy and the thought of representation, his interdisciplinary argumentations can be the best affirmation.

Therefore, the main purpose of this thesis is to explore the major concept that Deleuze and Guattari creates: desiring-machine. Through his major works at Spinoza, Nietzsche, difference, and desiring-machine, I shall try to clarify some of the more unusual concepts of these works.

This thesis includes four parts: first of all, I explore Deleuze’s research in Spinoza and Nietzsche, second, the concepts of difference, repetition and the method of dramatization are the points. Third, I shall elucidate the relationship between desiring -machine and produces connections. Last but not least, the discussion of schizoanalytic theory. Instead of of the Oedipus-dominated psychoanalysis, Deleuze has been advocating schizoanalytic theory. He claims that we should always have the spirit of revolution to pursue the liberty and choose “nomad”.