题名: 金融業客服中心銷售營運模式與提昇轉介效果策略之研究

关键词: 教育訓練;顧客關係管理;客服中心;獎酬制度;Consumer Behavior;Education training;CRM;Call Center;Reward System

摘要: 本研究的目的欲先了解客服中心最佳銷售營運模式與提昇轉介成效之策略研究。

依相關文獻及比較各家金融客服中心實務做法發現,金融業客服中心銷售模式分為直接銷售與轉介銷售二種。本文分析發現這二種銷售模式各有其優缺點,直接銷售主要的缺點是客戶需花費較久的時間才能轉接到客服人員轉介銷售主要的缺點為部門間分潤爭議,考量客服中心主要任務是服務顧客故從客戶角度來分析,轉介銷售是較能讓客戶接受的。

另就提昇轉介銷售的成效上,經與客服中心人員進行深入訪談後發現,客服人員的銷售意願及需在短時間內引起客戶對產品的興趣,為影響轉介成效的關鍵,因此提昇轉介成效包含了有效運用客戶資料、正確訓練方式、具吸引力的獎酬制度及符合單位特性的產品。

根據以上研究結果,本文建議有三:在系統方面,客服中心應有一套整合行銷的作業系統,該系統功能需能讓服務人員在最短的時間內了解客戶的背景、可推廣的產品及最新且正確的訊息;在人員方面,建議訓練方式採實體演練的課程、獎酬上則以獎金及特殊排班為主;在作業方面,建議Inbound客服中心與Outbound電話行銷建立合作模式,將可讓公司發揮更大的整體營運績效。

The study’s objective lies in providing a strategic study on discerning an optimal sales operating model for customer service center and on enhancing their referral yield

As derived from examining pertinent archival data and by comparing the practical implementation at several customer service centers, the sales modes on the customer service center of banking industry can be divided into direct sales and referral sales. The thesis’s analysis found that the two sales models have their advantages and disadvantages, in that the shortcoming of direct sales being that it takes longer time for a customer to be forwarded to a customer service representative, and that the shortcoming of referral sales rests on the dispute of profit sharing among departments. And taken into account that the mission of customer service center has been to service the customers, and to analyze from the perspective of the customer, referral sales is relatively more acceptable to the customer.

Also in terms of the tangible yield of referral sales, it has been found after conducting in-depth interviews with customer service center representatives that a customer service representative’s motivation and his/her ability to draw the customer to be interested in the product are the keys that impact the referral yield, hence methods for enhancing the referral yield encompass an effective use of customer data, the correct training method, an attractive reward system and products that meet the marketing unit’s characteristics.