Title: 品牌知名度、產品屬性與產品品質對顧客忠誠度之影響 : 對金融電子交易產品之分析

Other Titles: The relationship among brand awareness, product attribute, product quality and customer loyalty : a case analysis for electronic commerce of security

Keywords: 品牌知名度;產品屬性;產品品質;關係品質;顧客忠誠度;Brand Awareness;Product Attribute;product quality;Relationship Quality;Customer Loyalty

Abstract: 台灣證券交易至今已有47年,從人工專櫃搓合演變電腦輔助搓合。1995年進一步開發投資大眾可以使用金融電子交易軟體做線上交易,讓證券交易邁入電子化的時代。金融資訊服務業前仆後進相繼推出交易系統產品給予券商顧客,推廣證券電子交易化不遺餘力。券商可以選擇交易系統產品多元化,亦會造成券商在衡量適當交易系統的困難度。

本研究探討品牌知名度、產品屬性與產品品質對顧客忠誠度之影響-對金融電子交易產品之分析;一方面提供金融資訊服務業更加瞭解券商顧客的衡量標準,以利對症下藥;一方面提供券商知己知彼瞭解同業間衡量金融資訊服務業的交易系統產品的準則。

本研究結果實證(1)交易系統產品的品牌知名度、產品屬性與產品品質會影響券商顧客的忠誠度。品牌知名度愈高則顧客忠誠度愈高,產品屬性的複雜性愈低相容性愈高、相對優勢愈高則顧客忠誠度愈高,產品品質的系統品質愈高則顧客忠誠度愈高。(2)關係品質具有干擾品牌知名度、產品屬性與產品品質對顧客忠誠度的關係。

Taiwan stock exchange is walking into 47th year of its operation starting from manual operated trading and matching to computer automated trading. In 1995 the online trading was opened up to the public using various computer software trading tools had advanced the stock trading into a new era of electronic age. Financial information service vendors have since been providing extraordinary variety and numbers of software trading tools to their respective customers and in the process prompting the usage of ever popular electronic stock trading. Because of the varieties of the trading tools are available for the stock trader to choose from, it is also creating a dilemma and difficulty of the trader to select the suitable trading system for their operation.

This study is investigating the brand awareness, Product attribute and quality affecting the customer loyalty with deep insight into the electronic trading system and their analysis. On one side of the coin, it provides the financial information service vendors to better understanding the needs and the basis of selection criteria of the traders. Thus better matching their product to the traders'' demands. On the other side, the trader can gain insight into their peers'' basis of criteria selection in choosing their respective trading systems.

This studies shows and proof that 1) the brand awareness, product attribute and quality will affect the loyalty of the customers. The higher the brand will have higher customer loyalty, the less complex function operations and strong compatibilities will have relative higher customer loyalty. And the higher the product quality will have higher customer loyalty. 2) Relationship quality join this structure , it interferes with them.