题名: 「話しかけにくさ」を越える会話モデル--ドラマ.シナリオの談話ストラテジーに学ぶ

关键词: 話しかけにくさ;日本語会話;ストラテジー;シナリオ;スキル

摘要: 本論文將從「對話的難易度」和「談話的滿意度」兩個觀點,來評估「難以啟口」的程度。著手電視劇的對話台詞的收集,將之分類出不同的場面,並掌握其特徵。其中大致可以分類出,獲得訊息、要求行動、關係變化、確保優勢的四種情形。並起可以看出,不同的說話 手的主權轉移以及由對話的開端至結尾間的對話策略應用之不同。同樣的場景,亦常見出現在台灣常被使用的日語會話的教材上。電視劇上所使用的對話策略,日語教材上卻沒採用。由本論文的結果顯示,日語會話課上,不僅句子、文法的教授而已,隨著日文程度的增加,語言使用上的策略是有必要當作技能,酌量情形適當加入課程上,教授給學生。

This paper examines ”speech difficulty” at the levels understanding and dialogue. Samples of dialogue are collected from TV dramas and classified according to different scenarios in order to present their individual characteristics covering reception of messages, demands of actions, change of relationship and sustenance of privileges. The speakers' transference of domination and strategies in the different phases of dialogue are observed. All of these also apply to the textbooks of Japanese conversation widely used in Taiwan. What deserves special attention is the situation that the dialogic strategies often adopted in TV drama are not included in textbooks of Japanese. This paper attempts to prove that Japanese conversation classes do not merely involve teaching sentences and grammar, but it is also necessary to enhance students' practical language strategies.