题名: 合作學習與個別學習對於兩種不同認知層次的CAI學習成效影響之研究

关键词: 電腦輔助教學;合作學習;個別學習;學習成就;認知層次;Computer Assisted Instruction;Cooperative Learning;Individualized Learning;Learning Achievement;Cognitive Level

摘要: 本研究旨在探究合作學習與個別學習對於兩種不同認知層次的CAI學習成效的影響。兩種教學軟體分別屬於理解以及應用的認知層次。學習成效包括學習成就與學習態度兩方面。受試者為國中二年級學生,他們被隨機分派至合作或個別的學習情境。前者指的是根據能力,兩人配對成一組,共用一部電腦進行學習;後者指的是受試者獨自使用電腦進行學習,不與其它的同學互動。受試者先使用理解層次的教學軟體,再使用應用層次的教學軟體。使用前後分別接受前測與後測。完成兩次學習後,受試者填寫意見調查問卷。研究結果顯示合作學習組與個別學習組在兩種教學軟體的學習成就上並無顯著的差異。但多數受試者支持與他人共用電腦進行學習。最後本文針對教學軟體的實施提供數點建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of cooperative and individualistic learning on the outcomes of two cognitive levels of CAI, namely the comprehension level and the application level. The outcomes examined were achievements and attitudes. The subjects were eighth-grade students from an urban middle school. They were randomly assigned to the cooperative or individualistic learning condition. In a cooperative learning condition, two students worked together to accomplish the learning task. While in an individualistic learning condition, the subjects accomplished the learning task independently without any peer interaction. At first the subjects worked on the instructional software with the comprehension level, and then on the software with the application level. The results of this study indicated that there were no significant differences between the two groups in the achievements of the two types of software. However, most subjects suppported to use the computer with the other student. Some suggestions regarding the application and implementation of cooperative learning were provided at the end.