題名: è‡ºåŒ—縣資訊種子學校推動策略之研究

其他題名: The Study of the Innovation Strategies Analysis for the Elementary and Junior High Schools in Taipei County

關鍵詞: è³‡è¨Šç§‘技融入教學;推動策略;資訊種子學校

摘要: æœ¬ç ”究由學校層次出發,目的在調查台北縣共64所中小學之資訊種子學校推動資訊融入教學實施策略的現況,並分析不同規模的學校在推動策略的差異。運用敘述統計及單因子多變量變異數分析(MONOVA)等統計方法對303份有效問卷進行分析,結果如下:一、臺北縣資訊種子學校資訊科技融入教學推動策略,重視程度最高的是物範疇的策略,管理範疇重視程度最低;二、最重視的策略和校長相關,受重視程度最低和評鑑與成果運用有關;三、小型學校在經費、校外資源和成果運用面向的重視程度較高;中型學校較高重視的面向是義工、校長和學校課程;大型學校則在資訊設備、校長和成果運用面向重視較高。文末對研究結果進行討論,並提出對教育部、台北縣教育局和學校推動資訊科技融入教學之建議。

The purpose of this research was to investigate the information-technology integrated instruction implementation strategies from school level among the different scale of schools in Taipei county information-technology seed schools. Three hundred and three valid samples in 64 schools were used and the results indicated the following: 1. The strategies used by the Taipei county information seed schools were categorized in four domains: system, persons, things, and management. Of these, the most emphasis was given to things and management was the least emphasized. 2. Three items were given the most emphasis. They were the principle support and proper management of resource, the concept of information technology integrated instruction by a principle was correct, and that the principle offered support to teachers and encouraged teacher's morale at the proper time. Three items were given the least emphasis. They the low usage of equipment and software for teachers to evaluate their performance, cross-school cooperation, and the community participation plan. 4. The medium-sized school was shown to be the highest in the attention degree of the whole strategy, the large-scale school paid attention to the category of equipment, the principle and the utilization of achievement. The small-scale school paid attention to the category of funds, resource, and the utilization of achievement. Some suggestions to different scales of schools and administration sections were also listed in the end of the paper.