题名: 以科技化學習環境落實統整課程理念

关键词: 主動學習;科技化學習環境;課程統整;教育改革;學習歷程;統整課程;九年一貫課程;Active Learning;Technology Based Learning Environment;Curriculum Integration;Educational Reform;Learning Process;Integrated Curriculum;Nine-Year Integrated Curriculum

摘要: 科技的發展使得傳統的學校角色以及學習型態皆受到極大的改變,課程統整是國內跨世紀的一大教育改革活動,這樣的嶄新理念需要一個能夠孵育橫向整合、縱向連貫的最佳環境-科技化學習環境。透過科技化學習環境,學習者對知識的吸收與理解可以主動分析、思考與探索,更可延伸至終生學習的目標。本文從九年一貫統整課程的理念精髓出發,探討主動思維科技化學習環境的貢獻,並對如何建置合宜的環境提出建言,期待達成課程統整的教育質變。

It seems that traditional curricula always emphasize isolate,low-level skills, to the neglect of meaningful and high-order thinkinglearning outcomes. To help students gain a robust and in- depthlearning of knowledge, skills, and attitude within multipledisciplines, the K-9 Curriculum Integration plays a critical role inthe educational reform of Taiwan in the 20/sup th/ century. TheCurriculum Integration approach regards all content in varioussubjects as equal and bases upon active learning processes, whichsituated in real-world tasks. It is a simple but difficult goal foreducators facing this fascinating reform. The Curriculum Integrationcan benefit from technology-based learning environment when technologyis well planned, properly integrated with learning processes, andfully supporting students as they actively engage in constructing anintegrated understanding. The possible contribution oftechnology-based learning environment and the suggestion forimplementation strategies from the major parts of this paper.