Title: 動機策略在國小多媒體課程發展之設計準則

Other Titles: Design Guidelines of Motivational Strategies for K-9 Multimedia Course Development

Keywords: 國民小學;多媒體課程;動機策略;教學設計;Elementary School;Multimedia Curriculum;Motivational Strategy;Instructional Design

Abstract: 本文的目的,主要在分析與綜整適合多媒體課程設計上的動機要素,並探討動機要素融入於多媒體課程設計的一些有效策略及準則,分別就內容設計與介面設計兩面向為重點。除了文獻探討之外,本研究亦選取四個高品質國小階段之多媒體作品為個案分析,以便檢視並驗證設計原則。本文最後提出在內容設計上10個面向及40個設計準則,及在介面設計上4個面向及15個準則,以做為未來國小多媒體課程設計發展工作者之參考。

The purposes of this paper were to synthesize the appropriate motivational elements used into multimedia course design and development, and to provide effective strategies and guidelines for implementation. Two parts of design strategies were discussed in this paper, such as content design and interface design. Four high-quality commercial multimedia software packages were selected to help examine deign guidelines and strategies. This paper concluded the 10 factors and 40 guidelines for content design, as well as 4 factors and 15 guidelines for interface design for developing a multimedia course. This paper is significant because it provides helpful deign guidelines for educators and instructional designers who would like to developing a K-9 multimedia courseware in the future.