题名: 國小高年級學童原住民『拒絕酗酒大探險』多媒體教材發展

关键词: 電腦輔助教學;原住民;多媒體;教材;酗酒防治;Computer-Aided Instruction;Aboriginal;Multimedia;Teaching Material;Anti-Alcoholism

摘要: 教材是灌輸學生觀念匡正行為的範本,亦是加強宣導與防治工作運用的利器,從小教導正確的飲酒觀念,可以避免長大後失控酗酒,造成個人或家庭的負擔,確實讓孩子們瞭解酒對他們身心的影響,及成年後如何負責任的態度來決定喝或不喝酒精飲料,藉由本多媒體光碟的宣導,使原住民學童能了解過量飲酒之危害,以期降低原住民飲酒的人數。故本研究依照分析、設計、發展與評鑑四個階段進行,發展一個「拒絕酗酒大探險之多媒體教材」,並經由形成性評鑑檢視與修正所發展之光碟以符合學習者之需求。本研究成果提供原住民兒童多媒體教材開發之設計經驗及政府教育單位進行原住民酗酒防治工作宣導教材。

Students will be directed to have proper behaviors and correct concepts by appropriate teaching materials and courseware. To avoid excessive drinking, it is essential to teach children how to drink healthily in early stages. Based on four phases of ISD theory, this study developed a multimedia courseware for the fifth and sixth grade of aboriginal children. The multimedia CD-title was called" Anti-Alcoholism Great Adventure". This study is significant because it provides the experience and evidence for developing a multimedia courseware for aboriginal children, as well as it offers an useful multimedia courseware for educators to help aboriginal children understand the danger of excessive drinking.