题名: 電腦教學軟體設計研究--以「快樂學影像處理」軟體為例

关键词: 電腦;影像處理;教學;computer;image editor;teaching

摘要: 「一圖解千文」,圖形的說服力與吸收力,常常遠勝於文字的描述,所以善用影像處理可以增加學習成效。本文以友立資訊公司所舉辦Photoimpact 融入中小學教案設計比賽第一名的「快樂學影像處理」軟體為例,探討該教學軟體的設計,應用於實際教學中,比傳統看書學習節省約三到五倍學習時間。作者以「快樂學習」為出發點,以「減一分軟體學習的難度,增一分教材創意的深度」為目標,期盼讓教師的專業與創意透過影像及動畫的輔助呈現而發揮到極致,使教與學更輕鬆有趣。

Pictures, superior to a large amount of literal description, are persuasive and absorbing, so applying image editor well promotes efficient learning. Take “Happy to Learn Image Editor”, the outstanding software of the 14th Annual Conference for Computer Assisted Instruction in Taiwan, R.O.C.; the first winner of Competition for Teaching-plan Design with Photoimpact, held by Ulead Ltd. in Taiwan, for example. The action research discussed the design of it, and the efficiency, saving 60% to 80% learning span, as applying it in instruction better than traditionally reading books on learner’s own.

Based on “happy learning,” the intention of the researcher’s attains to “ diminish difficulty in learning software, penetrate profundity in creating aids.” The assistant editor highlights the profession and creation of teachers’, so as to teach and learn relaxedly and interestedly.