题名: 零售產業RSQS下多構面服務品質與商店屬性之相關性研究

关键词: 服務品質;商店屬性;Service quality;Store attribute

摘要: 本研究目的在於探討零售業RSQS下多構面服務品質因素與商店屬性相關性,服務品質構成因素,以及商店屬性構成要素。本研究採用問卷調方式針對臺北市百貨公司之消費者進行調查,以研究發現服務品質與商店屬性具有顯著相關性,即服務品質對商店屬性有正向影響。服務品質因素包含五個分別是關懷備至、實事求是、應變能力、功能性、設施完善;商店屬性則包含價值延伸、誠實明確、格高意遠、服務能力及便利適時。本研究將有助於實務管理者,更能掌握服務品質與商店屬性。

The purpose of this research is to investigate the relationship of multidimensional service quality and store attributes in Taipei’s department stores, and finding the Constructive Factors of service quality and store attributes. A field study method was employed to obtain information directly from shoppers of the Taipei department stores. The results of this study are as follows: there are significant relationship between the store attributes and service quality, that the service quality has a significant positive effect on store attributes. The service quality factors are included utmost concern, reality, operational flexibility, functionality, complete facilities. The store attributes are included value extension, honest positive, service capability, convenient timeliness and gegao yiyuan. This study could provide the professional mangers with significant insights in forging the service quality and store attribute.