Title: 由「江南藥王胡雪巖」發展歷程探討中國政商人脈網路模式--網路理論的應用

Other Titles: The Development Model of Business Networks in China--The Case of "Hu Shia Yan"

Keywords: 補正完畢

Abstract: 中小型企業建立合縱連橫的網路關係是對抗大型企業以及面臨經濟環境惡劣狀況下的重要因應方式,在這樣的關係下,道義責任、信任關係以及創業家精神是不可或缺的重要特色。此種網路關係不僅溝通容易,機動性高,且往往使中小企業形成如螞蟻雄兵的力量,漸進式的進攻市場,海峽兩岸的企業型態正是以中小企業為主的經濟體系,在此一情況下網路關係的策略運用也成為主要的商場作戰方式。高陽先生所著之「胡雪巖」小說深刻描述清朝末年杭州富商胡雪巖的發跡過程,胡雪巖由一籍籍無名的學徒,經由其極靈活的交際手腕與經營謀略,遂發展成為巨商富賈。內容雖非屬正史記載,但是卻極深刻描述了中國商人在傳統社會中的經營手段,胡氏一族的發展經過仍是瞭解傳統中國經商方式以及管理模式之良好個案教材。本研究一方面引用西方對產業網路的研究發現,引入相關網路概念如網路特性、網路關係建立等,以解釋故事中主人之經營方式,一方面也由過去中國式管理的觀念與傳統中國文化觀點加以探討,以求對該故事有較為多面性的瞭解。

Social network received attention recently, and is applied in the analysis of relationship of organizations, for example, strategic alliances, subcontracting, joint marketing. The corporations among small-middle enterprises produce huge advantages to meeting the challenge of large enterprise. The style of enterprises of mainland China and Taiwan makes them to become the excellent examples of network approach. Our research takes the novel named Hu Shia Yan which was written by the Gau Yan, Mr. Hu was a business man in Cheng dynasty. As the main role of our research He excellently make use of all of the possible types of relationships to help his business. He provides many point of views of Chinese business management and the business development strategies. At last, This paper provides some insights to the modern theories of management.