Title: 顧客願意與商店維持關係嗎?--服務業特性與顧客-商店關係認知

Other Titles: Will Customer Maintain Relationships with the Service Provider?

Keywords: 顧客關係;顧客化;專業化;涉入;Customer relationship;Customization;Professionalism;Involvement

Abstract: 本研究探討顧客是否願意與服務業者建立蠅為緊密關係的潛在因素與行業的特性是否有所關遲。本研究以文獻探討中所列出的10項顧客關係建立意願的潛在因素,以四種行為來作為實證對象。這四個行業分別是美髮業(顧客化服務)、電腦零售商(專業化服務)、健身中心(高涉入)與便利商店,調查結果發現:如果服務業的專業化程度、顧客化程度或是涉入程度越高的行業,則由顧客的認知可以看出,其與業者建立關係的潛在因素認知也越高。尤其是在「信賴」、「顧客利益的重視」、「品質的重視」與「顧客忠誠度的養成」等構面中有顯著性支持的結果。本研究最後提出對於顧客關係與管理實務上的涵義,以及對業者及未來研究之建議。

This study focuses on the factors building customer relationship within different industries. Number of attributes are influential in building customer relationship, including involvement in the purchase; professionalism of the service, and level of personal contact. By survey research, these are evaluated in four service providers in Taiwan, hairdressing (personal and customized contact), computer retailing (professionalism), fitness centers (involvement), and convenience stores. Findings indicate that samples in hair salon, computer retailer and gymnasium are more likely to give greater support to the development of customer relationship. In addition to theoretical and managerial implications, suggestions for businesses and future researches are also provided at last.