題名: 企業網路關係與行銷創新行為之研究

關鍵詞: 行銷創新;網路關係;創新績效;銀行業;Marketing Innovation;Network Relationship;Innovation

摘要: 本研究的重點在於以網路關係解釋創新行為的發生,並將銀行業的創新活動區分為業務創迎活動與服務流程創新活動,接著進一步探討銀行如何經由行銷創新活動改進企業經營績效,結果發現,在徑路分析的模型下,除了研究發展的投入外,網路關係對銀行的行銷創新有相當的影響力,銀行藉由與周邊協考廠商以及顧客建立緊密的關係,可以協助銀行改進其業務創新與服務流程創新,而這兩項活動又對於創新績效有顯著的影響,本研究最後提出主要結論與發展對於實務方面的建議。

The focus of this research is on explaining the relationships between network relationship and innovation. Through dividing the innovations into business innovations and service process innovations, we can build the conceptual framework about how network relationship can influence the innovations, and then affect the innovation performance. Path analysis results show that, except the research and development effort, network relationship with peripheral services providers and customers help the bank promote their innovation abilities. At last, according to the results, we provide further suggestions for researches.