題名: 臺灣農村社區發展模式研究

其他題名: A Study on the Rural Community Development in Taiwan

關鍵詞: 社區發展;社區建設;富麗農漁村三面教育四推廣;Community development;Community construction;Rich-beautiful

摘要: 一、本研究以社區發展模式為主,說明「發展」與「建設」的不同點。建議推行三方面教育即環保、心靈教育。 二、政府以鉅額經費投入「富麗農漁村」研究結果大部分計畫執行的成果「美」則有之「富」則未必。政策執行的偏差應請修正。 三、政策性建議介紹美國、北卡州四界構想。 四、如何推行臺灣農村社區發展,建議將三大教育用四界構想納入農(漁)會推廣制度中,且具可行性。務求改進農民生活和品質,達成真正社區發展的目標。 五、積極籌組臺灣省農村社區發展委員會,繼續研究社區發展理念和實施。

Farm Fishery Village, 3-Face Education, 4-Sight Extension. 1.To develop a model of rural community development in Taiwan, and to explain the differences between "Community Development" & "Community Construction". The "3-Face" education i.e. Production, Living Condition, Moral Characterization should be emphasized. 2.The Government using "Rich-Beautiful Farm-Fishery Village" as a poliey and investing a lot of money, however, most developing projects only show the villages "Beautiful", the farmers and fishermen didn't enjoy "Rich". 3.This study also recommends 4-Sight Extension idea which originally from North Carolina State Uniiversity, U.S. The purposes of the said idea are to help small farmers and disadvantaged families in U.S. The "4-sight" includes: (1)How was 4-sight Developed (2)How was 4-sight Benifit Farmers (3)How was 4-sight Benifit Consumers (4)How was 4-sight Benifit North Carolino's 4.Regarding the practical approach of the rural community development to farmers and fishermen. the best channel could get through the Extension Sections of Taiwan Farmers' (Fishermen's) Assciations, thus to promote their better basiness, better living and better citiceny. 5.Hoping that this research could Continue and a research committee for Taiwan Rural Community Development established in the near future.