Title: 資料探勘應用於駕駛行為分析之研究

Other Titles: The Application of Data Mining to Analysis of Driver's Behavior

Keywords: 車行軌跡資料;資料探勘;車流資訊;Vehicle tracking data;Data mining;Vehicle flow information

Abstract: 車行軌跡資料是一種交通原始的車流之資料,其中包含了許多重要的車流資訊, 需要一套分析系統才能得知。而資料探勘(Data Mining)技術是近年來所發展的 新興科技,其主要貢獻,就是能在複雜龐大的資料中,挖掘出隱藏其中而且有意 義的資訊,以作為決策之參考依據。在本研究中,將應用資料探勘技術研發出一 套資訊系統,使得重要的車流資訊能由複雜的車行軌跡資料中萃取出來,作為車 流研究及駕駛行為分析之參考依據。最後,本研究也將說明利用此系統所獲得之 初步探勘結果。

The vehicle tracking data is a kind of original transportation data of vehicle flow. A lot of important vehicle flow information is included. However, an analytical system is necessary to discover them. Data Mining has been a new technology developed in recent years. Its main contribution is to find out meaningful information hiding in huge data, which can be used as the reference of the process of making decisions. In this research, an information system is developed based on data mining technique to extract the important vehicle flow information from the complicated vehicle tracking data. Consequently, the information can be used as the reference of the research of vehicle flow and the analysis of driver's behavior. Finally, this research will also explain the result of data mining obtained by using this system.