題名: 國際貿易訂價決策支援雛型系統之研究

其他題名: A Study of International Trade Pricing Decision Supporting Prototype System

關鍵詞: 國際貿易;決策支援系統;訂價;雛型系統;專家系統;International Trade;Decision Support System;Pricing;Prototype System;Expert System

摘要: 台灣的經濟體系是以進出口貿易為導向的開放經濟, 進出口貿易商在台灣的經濟市場上扮演了極為重要的角色。整個進出口貿易交易過程中, 訂價(Pricing)是極為重要但卻也極為複雜的決策活動。在進出口貿易活動中, 有相當多的因素影響了價格的訂定, 例如客戶信用、匯率變動、購買量等等。本研究的主要目的是建構一個支援貿易訂價決策之訂價支援系統(Pricing Support System; PSS)的雛型系統。 本研究透過文獻以及與貿易公司高階主管訪談, 彙總出六大類與期望利潤決策相關的因素, 並且將訂價目標、成本、及相關法令納入支援模式之考量。本研究之訂價支援系統運用決策支援系統與專家系統之理論架構, 構建期望利潤與訂價目標之知識庫及推理功能, 再加上親和力高的使用者介面, 構成完整的架構模式, 期望能為國際貿易訂價決策提供更理性、更合理之系統雛型。

The economic system in Taiwan here is opened and international trade-oriented. International trade companies play a significant role in Taiwan. Pricing is a very important and complicated decision activity in the process of trade, There are a lot of factors affect the price, such as customer's credit, exchange rate inflation, sales quantity, etc. The purpose of this research is to construct a prototype system of Pricing Support System (PSS) to support the pricing decision. Two results are conducted by the ways of archives research and interview. First, six categories factors related with expect profits are summarized in this paper. Second, PSS also consider about pricing object, cost, and legality to conduct the decision model. This research combines the theoretical framework of expert system and decision support system, with knowledge base and friendly user interface, to construct the prototype system and expect to support the pricing decision of international trade.