Title: 銀行業採用網際網路行銷之研究

Other Titles: A study on internet marketing in the banking industry

Keywords: 網際網路行銷;銀行業;企業模型;Internet Marketing;Banking Industry;Enterprise Model

Abstract: 自由化的金融政策, 使得國內金融市場面臨前所末有的競爭壓力, 行銷成為銀行業者取得競爭優勢的必要手段。而受到網際網路快速發展之衝擊, 國外銀行業者已紛紛將其原有的電子銀行業務延伸至網際網路平台, 網際網路逐漸成為銀行行銷的一項利器。因此, 在網際網路上應如何建構一個包含行銷導向的金融服務系統, 乃成為銀行資訊人員必須重視的一項課題。 本文首先嘗試規劃一個金融網路行銷系統模型、其內容結合了國內外金融網路應用實例, 銀行行銷組合理論及策略資訊系統規劃工具。另一方面, 為探討此一系統推行之可行性, 本文亦根據此一模型彙編成一份問卷, 以國內127家已參加金融資訊中心跨行連線之資訊處理單位為問卷樣本, 調查業者對各類網路行銷機能之需求程度及推動阻力。結果發現, 國內銀行業在網際網路上之系統開發工作仍成長緩慢, 基層金融業者甚至多持觀望的態度; 另外,業者也普遍認為網際網路之推動工作目前尚存在諸多阻礙因素。

With the financial deregulation policy of the government, the local financial market has faced competitive pressure. In order to maintain competitive advantage, marketing strategies become essential in the banking industry. For the rapid development of Internet applications, more and more the foreign financial institutions extend their electronic banking services to the Internet platform and take those functions on the web server as a new marketing instrument Thus, how to construct an Internet system including bank marketing mechanism will become a hot issues of the DP personnel in the banking industry. We first proposed a function-oriented framework of Internet marketing system for the banking industry. In this framework, we not only applied the bank marketing theory and the strategic planning methodology but also integrated a lot of real cases from the financial web server all over the world. Secondly, we designed a questionnaire based on the framework and made a field survey from 127 EDP centers to explore the feasibility and the inhibition of this brand- new system. The result indicated that growth rate of local financial web sites was still very slow especially on the increasing rate of community financial institutions. Meanwhile, the study also revealed that some important inhibitors need to be overcome in the future.