Title: 車內導引資訊影響駕駛者路徑選擇行為之調查研究

Keywords: 路徑選擇行為;交通資訊;路徑導引系統;先進旅行者資訊系統;駕駛人行為;Route Choice Behavior;Traffic Information;Route Guidance System;Advanced Traveler Information System;Driver Behavior

Abstract: 車內導引資訊系統屬於先進旅行者資訊系統(ATIS)之子系統之一,近年來國內各車廠亦相繼引進此系統;以往在車內導引資訊系統這方面的發展多著重於硬體設備方面,如衛星定位系統、最短路徑的導引等。忽略了一個重要的因子,即交通資訊、路網特性、旅次特性與駕駛人特性等之交互作用。作者針對此已進行一系列相關研究;諸如進行車內導引資訊系統顯示型式對駕駛者影響的先期研究及建立探討車內資訊系統影響駕駛者動態路徑選擇行為之模擬器等相關研究。本研究則經由問卷設計及調查,測知國人認知偏好之各項交通資訊及因素的重要性;透過各種統計分析,分析在交通資訊提供下影響駕駛者行為的因素。

This paper presents a preliminary survey for the study of route choice behavior under the influence of traffic information from in-vehicle route guidance system. Generally the route guidance provides road condition report, navigation and route guidance(recommendation) functions. It is the author's belief that the interaction between the user and the provided information is the key to the success of such system implementation. Previous related studies by the main author and his various research assistants have shown the importance of this issue related to user behavior. In this paper a survey of more than 250 subjects was conducted and followed by a series of statistical analysis to extract and identify the key factors affecting the perception of the presence of the in-vehicle route guidance system. These factors were categorized into five main attribute sets including user individual characteristics, subjective perception factors, trip characteristics, network characteristics and finally traffic information composition and related characteristics.