題名: 個人化車內路徑導引資訊之研究

關鍵詞: 個人化資訊;模擬實驗法;車內導引資訊;結構化方程式模型;Personalized information;Controlled experiment;In-vehicle route guidance information;Structural equation model (SEM)

摘要: 本研究歸納相關文獻回顧可知相同資訊對旅運者影響不同以及不同旅運者對於資訊需求亦不同。因此提供交通導引資訊,除了基本即時道路狀況外,必須將駕駛者個體路徑選擇行為的差異性及個人特性納入導引資訊提供方式之背景因素考量。因此本研究應用動態路徑選擇行為模式所預測之轉換行為,以置入個人化路徑導引資訊方式進行實驗,透過對實驗之反應資料蒐集進行分析,初步探討其個人化資訊對於動態路徑選擇行為之影響與個人化資訊之適用性。本研究首先回顧和整理與國內外相關針對有關於本研究課題駕駛者和交通資訊所產生的「反應行為」之相關研究文獻,以及應用於各領域之「個人化定義」進行彙整探討後提出提供給予駕駛者符合其路徑選擇行為之個人化資訊概念。本研究一方面利用設計結構化問卷,獲得駕駛者社經特性、路徑特性、使用資訊行為等基本資料,並進一步並利用模擬車內導引資資訊實驗顯示個別決策點上個人化資訊導引方式,使受測者可以透過靜態方式初步瞭解其導引方式與決策過程與受測者標示本身所設定速配度之門檻值。最後,運用各項統計分析程序包括結構化方程式(SEM)分析其決策點遵循率變化及及資訊給予是否需具個人差異性。

A concept of fitness of personalized in-vehicle route guidance can be derived from previously stated dynamic route switch model where the goodness-of-fit of the recommended route can be treated as the probability of compliance at each decision node along the trip. In this study, a comprehensive controlled experiment has been conducted where selected subjects will be examined in two comparative laboratory simulation scenarios and the results of compliance behavior will be investigated. The first scenario is to provide and update the driver the best (shortest) possible route at each decision node along entire route. In the second stage, each individual experiment subject will be supplied with either the usual routing strategy or with personalized information defined by this study as best-fitted behavior routing guidance. Combined with a preliminary questionnaire, compliance record will be compared between these two contrasted scenarios to investigate the effect of different routing strategies using statistical analysis including SEM technique. The results have demonstrated statistically significant improvement of compliance rate over conventional routing strategy for two variations of best-fitted advises provided respectively.