題名: 極大熵理論於棲息地基礎之生態廊道規劃分析

其他題名: Biological Corridor Analysis Using Habitats Base Entropy Theory

關鍵詞: 生態廊道;極大姻;食物鏈;棲息地;馬可夫鏈;ecological corridor;entropy;food-web;habitat;Markov chain

摘要: 食物鏈是描述物種生態率統循環的主要概念,而能量流則視食物鏈為生態間能量儲存與轉換的一種方式,因此可以熱力學第二定理之極大蝸來描述能量狀態;此外食物鏈之中,掠食者居於食物鏈的上端,與低階食物鏈的物種來比較,需要相對更大之棲息地面積,因此當棲息地破壞時,以廊道來聯接零碎棲息地將產生不同程度的影響,再加上保育類物種所代表之環境價值,使得生態廊道可以不同面向進行小尺度的廊道規劃與分析。

本研究嘗試以棲息地之食物鏈率統為基礎,以能量流之極大:駒理論結合馬可夫鏈,建構小尺度生態廊道規劃對目標物種棲息地關連特性,考慮、保育物種之權重,最後以簡例進行廊道設置之初探、操作並示範評估過程。

Food-web has been regarded as the major concept, last for decades, to explain the ecosystem. The link of food chain is also recognized as energy transformation from one state to another. Therefore, the equilibrium of energy transformation within the system can be formulated as maximum entropy based on the second law of thermodynamics. Among the food chain, predators locate at the pinnacle of pyramid for related species and need larger habitat to survive especially for large animals.

Ecological corridor connecting fragment of habitats is an effective resolution to integration the fragile links for en-dangerous species among the food-webs and it thus make ecosystem stable. As a consequence, the layout of design for ecological corridor in small scale can be analyzed in different aspects.

This paper employs food-web to describe the ecosystem, and applies the entropy maximization and Markov chain to construct the relationship for the allocation of conservation corridor. Finally, an example is illustrated the evaluation process instead of heuristic judgments in experience.